Cambrian College Of Applied Arts and Technology vs St Lawrence College Of Applied Arts and Technology
In 2025, the median salary for Cambrian College Of Applied Arts and Technology was $2,671 (2.1%) higher than for St Lawrence College Of Applied Arts and Technology: $128,018 against $125,347. Cambrian College Of Applied Arts and Technology had 234 people on the list, St Lawrence College Of Applied Arts and Technology 263.
At a glance
| Cambrian College Of Applied Arts and Technology | St Lawrence College Of Applied Arts and Technology | |
|---|---|---|
| People on the 2025 list | 234 | 263 |
| Median salary | $128,018 | $125,347 |
| Middle half | $115,787–$137,110 | $112,889–$132,348 |
| Highest salary | $293,724 | $338,170 |
| Total salaries | $30,729,825 | $33,383,255 |
| People, change | +4.5% vs 2024 | −11.7% vs 2024 |
| Median, change | +4.9% vs 2024 | +3.2% vs 2024 |
Median salary by year
Show as a table
| Year | Cambrian College Of Applied Arts and Technology | St Lawrence College Of Applied Arts and Technology |
|---|---|---|
| 1996 | $111,655 | |
| 2006 | $121,616 | |
| 2017 | $110,982 | $119,843 |
| 2018 | $110,683 | $111,004 |
| 2019 | $111,015 | $112,751 |
| 2020 | $113,219 | $113,611 |
| 2021 | $114,936 | $118,938 |
| 2022 | $116,623 | $115,275 |
| 2023 | $124,238 | $122,546 |
| 2024 | $121,994 | $121,507 |
| 2025 | $128,018 | $125,347 |
People on the list by year
Show as a table
| Year | Cambrian College Of Applied Arts and Technology | St Lawrence College Of Applied Arts and Technology |
|---|---|---|
| 1996 | 1 | |
| 2006 | 12 | |
| 2017 | 59 | 47 |
| 2018 | 142 | 143 |
| 2019 | 147 | 161 |
| 2020 | 160 | 177 |
| 2021 | 164 | 227 |
| 2022 | 173 | 215 |
| 2023 | 205 | 275 |
| 2024 | 224 | 298 |
| 2025 | 234 | 263 |
Highest paid in 2025
Cambrian College Of Applied Arts and Technology
| # | Name | Salary | Benefits |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kristine MorrisseyPresident/Président | $293,724 | $6,971 |
| 2 | Janice ClarkeVice President, Academic/Vice Présidente, Enseignment | $210,505 | $7,086 |
| 3 | Marian NichollsVice President, Finance and Administration and Applied Research/Vice présidente, Finance et Administration et recherche applique | $210,478 | $6,842 |
| 4 | Alison De LuisaVice President, Human Resources and Student Services/Vice Présidente, Ressources Humaines et etudiants deservices | $204,329 | $6,932 |
| 5 | Shawn PolandVice President, External Partnerships and Strategic Enrolment/Vice-président, Partenariats externes et inscriptions stratégiques | $192,537 | $6,930 |
St Lawrence College Of Applied Arts and Technology
| # | Name | Salary | Benefits |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glenn VollebregtPresident and Chief Executive Officer | $338,170 | $3,033 |
| 2 | Katherine O'BrienSenior Vice-President, Strategy, Communications, and Advancement | $230,125 | $2,086 |
| 3 | Shelley Aylesworth-SpinkSenior Vice President, Academic and Student Succes | $230,122 | $2,616 |
| 4 | Barbara Le BlancDean, Health, Wellness and Community Services | $201,626 | $2,530 |
| 5 | Daniel LiaoDean, Faculty of Technology and Trades | $201,626 | $1,755 |
More comparisons
Questions and answers
Which pays more, Cambrian College Of Applied Arts and Technology or St Lawrence College Of Applied Arts and Technology?
By median salary in 2025, Cambrian College Of Applied Arts and Technology: $128,018 against $125,347.
Which has more people on the list?
St Lawrence College Of Applied Arts and Technology: 263 against 234 in 2025.
How has the gap changed since 2017?
In 2017 the median for Cambrian College Of Applied Arts and Technology was $110,982 and for St Lawrence College Of Applied Arts and Technology $119,843, a gap of $8,861; in 2025 the gap was $2,671.
What do these figures cover?
Only people paid $100,000 or more are on the list, so medians and counts describe them, not everyone at each employer.
What does “salary paid” include?
What the employer paid in the calendar year, so it can include overtime, retroactive pay, vacation payouts, severance or a partial year. Taxable benefits are listed separately. How the lists work
