Conseil Scolaire Catholique Franco-Nord vs Conseil Scolaire Public Du Nord-est De L'ontario
In 2025, the median salary for Conseil Scolaire Catholique Franco-Nord was $482 (0.4%) higher than for Conseil Scolaire Public Du Nord-est De L'ontario: $131,716 against $131,234. Conseil Scolaire Catholique Franco-Nord had 221 people on the list, Conseil Scolaire Public Du Nord-est De L'ontario 200.
At a glance
| Conseil Scolaire Catholique Franco-Nord | Conseil Scolaire Public Du Nord-est De L'ontario | |
|---|---|---|
| People on the 2025 list | 221 | 200 |
| Median salary | $131,716 | $131,234 |
| Middle half | $128,132–$138,372 | $123,099–$134,974 |
| Highest salary | $280,264 | $224,371 |
| Total salaries | $29,689,326 | $26,247,391 |
| People, change | +4.2% vs 2024 | +5.3% vs 2024 |
| Median, change | +9.5% vs 2024 | +9.4% vs 2024 |
Median salary by year
Show as a table
| Year | Conseil Scolaire Catholique Franco-Nord | Conseil Scolaire Public Du Nord-est De L'ontario |
|---|---|---|
| 2006 | $109,326 | |
| 2007 | $106,220 | |
| 2008 | $108,788 | |
| 2009 | $114,329 | |
| 2010 | $118,871 | $114,909 |
| 2011 | $120,292 | $118,339 |
| 2012 | $124,152 | $110,500 |
| 2013 | $110,433 | $111,174 |
| 2014 | $111,467 | $112,112 |
| 2015 | $106,146 | $104,764 |
| 2016 | $107,466 | $110,527 |
| 2017 | $108,309 | $108,464 |
| 2018 | $111,039 | $106,642 |
| 2019 | $110,205 | $106,917 |
| 2020 | $100,782 | $101,712 |
| 2021 | $102,626 | $103,203 |
| 2022 | $104,906 | $103,849 |
| 2023 | $103,868 | $103,587 |
| 2024 | $120,250 | $119,974 |
| 2025 | $131,716 | $131,234 |
People on the list by year
Show as a table
| Year | Conseil Scolaire Catholique Franco-Nord | Conseil Scolaire Public Du Nord-est De L'ontario |
|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 8 | |
| 2007 | 22 | |
| 2008 | 23 | |
| 2009 | 26 | |
| 2010 | 26 | 19 |
| 2011 | 31 | 24 |
| 2012 | 30 | 32 |
| 2013 | 41 | 28 |
| 2014 | 49 | 30 |
| 2015 | 75 | 53 |
| 2016 | 61 | 33 |
| 2017 | 68 | 44 |
| 2018 | 71 | 66 |
| 2019 | 70 | 66 |
| 2020 | 152 | 116 |
| 2021 | 173 | 141 |
| 2022 | 172 | 146 |
| 2023 | 178 | 140 |
| 2024 | 212 | 190 |
| 2025 | 221 | 200 |
Highest paid in 2025
Conseil Scolaire Catholique Franco-Nord
| # | Name | Salary | Benefits |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Serge LevacDirection de l'éducation | $280,264 | $0 |
| 2 | Tina Legault OuelletDirection de l'éducation | $221,401 | $0 |
| 3 | Marc CantinSurintendance des affaires | $213,437 | $0 |
| 4 | Éric GendronSurintendance de l'éducation | $211,963 | $0 |
| 5 | Tammy CantinSurintendance de l'éducation | $199,350 | $0 |
Conseil Scolaire Public Du Nord-est De L'ontario
| # | Name | Salary | Benefits |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Natalie Joncas-RaymondDirectrice de l'éducation | $224,371 | $900 |
| 2 | Lynn FecteauDirectrice du service des ressources humaines | $179,928 | $0 |
| 3 | Renée BarilDirectrice du service des finances | $179,900 | $900 |
| 4 | Patrick CantinDirecteur du service des installations | $177,200 | $900 |
| 5 | Michel PagéSurintendant | $174,552 | $0 |
More comparisons
Questions and answers
Which pays more, Conseil Scolaire Catholique Franco-Nord or Conseil Scolaire Public Du Nord-est De L'ontario?
By median salary in 2025, Conseil Scolaire Catholique Franco-Nord: $131,716 against $131,234.
Which has more people on the list?
Conseil Scolaire Catholique Franco-Nord: 221 against 200 in 2025.
How has the gap changed since 2010?
In 2010 the median for Conseil Scolaire Catholique Franco-Nord was $118,871 and for Conseil Scolaire Public Du Nord-est De L'ontario $114,909, a gap of $3,962; in 2025 the gap was $482.
What do these figures cover?
Only people paid $100,000 or more are on the list, so medians and counts describe them, not everyone at each employer.
What does “salary paid” include?
What the employer paid in the calendar year, so it can include overtime, retroactive pay, vacation payouts, severance or a partial year. Taxable benefits are listed separately. How the lists work
