Conseil Scolaire Catholique Franco-Nord vs Huron-Perth Catholic District School Board
In 2025, the median salary for Conseil Scolaire Catholique Franco-Nord was $13,675 (11.6%) higher than for Huron-Perth Catholic District School Board: $131,716 against $118,041. Conseil Scolaire Catholique Franco-Nord had 221 people on the list, Huron-Perth Catholic District School Board 229.
At a glance
| Conseil Scolaire Catholique Franco-Nord | Huron-Perth Catholic District School Board | |
|---|---|---|
| People on the 2025 list | 221 | 229 |
| Median salary | $131,716 | $118,041 |
| Middle half | $128,132–$138,372 | $117,482–$121,883 |
| Highest salary | $280,264 | $204,246 |
| Total salaries | $29,689,326 | $28,254,193 |
| People, change | +4.2% vs 2024 | −8.0% vs 2024 |
| Median, change | +9.5% vs 2024 | −11.4% vs 2024 |
Median salary by year
Show as a table
| Year | Conseil Scolaire Catholique Franco-Nord | Huron-Perth Catholic District School Board |
|---|---|---|
| 2002 | $110,575 | |
| 2003 | $112,265 | |
| 2004 | $116,284 | |
| 2005 | $115,830 | |
| 2006 | $109,326 | $125,624 |
| 2007 | $106,220 | $100,878 |
| 2008 | $108,788 | $104,667 |
| 2009 | $114,329 | $107,700 |
| 2010 | $118,871 | $110,420 |
| 2011 | $120,292 | $114,232 |
| 2012 | $124,152 | $114,860 |
| 2013 | $110,433 | $116,053 |
| 2014 | $111,467 | $115,681 |
| 2015 | $106,146 | $116,554 |
| 2016 | $107,466 | $118,171 |
| 2017 | $108,309 | $113,557 |
| 2018 | $111,039 | $104,216 |
| 2019 | $110,205 | $104,348 |
| 2020 | $100,782 | $103,805 |
| 2021 | $102,626 | $102,311 |
| 2022 | $104,906 | $103,725 |
| 2023 | $103,868 | $102,978 |
| 2024 | $120,250 | $133,299 |
| 2025 | $131,716 | $118,041 |
People on the list by year
Show as a table
| Year | Conseil Scolaire Catholique Franco-Nord | Huron-Perth Catholic District School Board |
|---|---|---|
| 2002 | 3 | |
| 2003 | 3 | |
| 2004 | 3 | |
| 2005 | 6 | |
| 2006 | 8 | 6 |
| 2007 | 22 | 16 |
| 2008 | 23 | 23 |
| 2009 | 26 | 29 |
| 2010 | 26 | 32 |
| 2011 | 31 | 31 |
| 2012 | 30 | 35 |
| 2013 | 41 | 36 |
| 2014 | 49 | 32 |
| 2015 | 75 | 33 |
| 2016 | 61 | 37 |
| 2017 | 68 | 49 |
| 2018 | 71 | 65 |
| 2019 | 70 | 80 |
| 2020 | 152 | 87 |
| 2021 | 173 | 194 |
| 2022 | 172 | 191 |
| 2023 | 178 | 199 |
| 2024 | 212 | 249 |
| 2025 | 221 | 229 |
Highest paid in 2025
Conseil Scolaire Catholique Franco-Nord
| # | Name | Salary | Benefits |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Serge LevacDirection de l'éducation | $280,264 | $0 |
| 2 | Tina Legault OuelletDirection de l'éducation | $221,401 | $0 |
| 3 | Marc CantinSurintendance des affaires | $213,437 | $0 |
| 4 | Éric GendronSurintendance de l'éducation | $211,963 | $0 |
| 5 | Tammy CantinSurintendance de l'éducation | $199,350 | $0 |
Huron-Perth Catholic District School Board
| # | Name | Salary | Benefits |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karen TiganiDirector Of Education | $204,246 | $102 |
| 2 | Christopher GraceSecondary Principal | $183,800 | $102 |
| 3 | Tara BorehamSuperintendent Of Education | $183,573 | $102 |
| 4 | Mary Ellen DucharmeSuperintendent Of Business | $183,573 | $102 |
| 5 | Renita RoxburghSecondary Principal | $179,246 | $102 |
More comparisons
Questions and answers
Which pays more, Conseil Scolaire Catholique Franco-Nord or Huron-Perth Catholic District School Board?
By median salary in 2025, Conseil Scolaire Catholique Franco-Nord: $131,716 against $118,041.
Which has more people on the list?
Huron-Perth Catholic District School Board: 229 against 221 in 2025.
How has the gap changed since 2006?
In 2006 the median for Conseil Scolaire Catholique Franco-Nord was $109,326 and for Huron-Perth Catholic District School Board $125,624, a gap of $16,298; in 2025 the gap was $13,675.
What do these figures cover?
Only people paid $100,000 or more are on the list, so medians and counts describe them, not everyone at each employer.
What does “salary paid” include?
What the employer paid in the calendar year, so it can include overtime, retroactive pay, vacation payouts, severance or a partial year. Taxable benefits are listed separately. How the lists work
