Conseil Scolaire De District Catholique Du Nouvel-Ontario vs St. Clair Catholic District School Board
In 2025, the median salary for Conseil Scolaire De District Catholique Du Nouvel-Ontario was $9,001 (7.4%) higher than for St. Clair Catholic District School Board: $131,203 against $122,201. Conseil Scolaire De District Catholique Du Nouvel-Ontario had 498 people on the list, St. Clair Catholic District School Board 463.
At a glance
| Conseil Scolaire De District Catholique Du Nouvel-Ontario | St. Clair Catholic District School Board | |
|---|---|---|
| People on the 2025 list | 498 | 463 |
| Median salary | $131,203 | $122,201 |
| Middle half | $125,323–$131,806 | $119,677–$122,960 |
| Highest salary | $252,302 | $238,573 |
| Total salaries | $64,926,455 | $58,079,628 |
| People, change | +5.7% vs 2024 | −4.5% vs 2024 |
| Median, change | +9.4% vs 2024 | −7.2% vs 2024 |
Median salary by year
Show as a table
| Year | Conseil Scolaire De District Catholique Du Nouvel-Ontario | St. Clair Catholic District School Board |
|---|---|---|
| 2002 | $124,730 | |
| 2003 | $134,062 | |
| 2004 | $137,025 | |
| 2005 | $110,861 | |
| 2006 | $112,726 | |
| 2007 | $132,537 | |
| 2008 | $105,096 | |
| 2009 | $106,600 | $111,354 |
| 2010 | $114,695 | |
| 2011 | $118,135 | |
| 2012 | $120,429 | |
| 2013 | $120,238 | |
| 2014 | $119,999 | |
| 2015 | $113,842 | |
| 2016 | $121,235 | |
| 2017 | $116,532 | $115,238 |
| 2018 | $112,978 | $111,169 |
| 2019 | $108,064 | $108,925 |
| 2020 | $103,994 | $110,852 |
| 2021 | $102,382 | $102,297 |
| 2022 | $103,564 | $103,449 |
| 2023 | $103,062 | $109,436 |
| 2024 | $119,936 | $131,628 |
| 2025 | $131,203 | $122,201 |
People on the list by year
Show as a table
| Year | Conseil Scolaire De District Catholique Du Nouvel-Ontario | St. Clair Catholic District School Board |
|---|---|---|
| 2002 | 4 | |
| 2003 | 7 | |
| 2004 | 6 | |
| 2005 | 13 | |
| 2006 | 13 | |
| 2007 | 10 | |
| 2008 | 52 | |
| 2009 | 51 | 54 |
| 2010 | 58 | |
| 2011 | 65 | |
| 2012 | 63 | |
| 2013 | 64 | |
| 2014 | 64 | |
| 2015 | 101 | |
| 2016 | 82 | |
| 2017 | 88 | 86 |
| 2018 | 120 | 99 |
| 2019 | 125 | 95 |
| 2020 | 403 | 104 |
| 2021 | 380 | 337 |
| 2022 | 383 | 341 |
| 2023 | 376 | 114 |
| 2024 | 471 | 485 |
| 2025 | 498 | 463 |
Highest paid in 2025
Conseil Scolaire De District Catholique Du Nouvel-Ontario
| # | Name | Salary | Benefits |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom MichaudDirecteur de l'éducation et secrétaire-trésorier | $252,302 | $7,200 |
| 2 | Maryse BarretteSurintendante d'affaires et de finances | $223,461 | $6,240 |
| 3 | Jhonel MorvanSurintendant de l'éducation | $209,585 | $6,240 |
| 4 | Tammy SéguinSurintendante de l'éducation | $206,765 | $6,240 |
| 5 | Tracey-Lynn FoucaultSurintendante de l'éducation | $203,475 | $6,240 |
St. Clair Catholic District School Board
| # | Name | Salary | Benefits |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lisa DemersDirector, Education | $238,573 | $165 |
| 2 | Amy ParkAssociate Director, Corporate Services and Treasurer | $206,769 | $161 |
| 3 | Lisa HarnarinePrincipal, Secondary | $190,421 | $0 |
| 4 | Daniella MancusiPrincipal, Secondary | $190,226 | $0 |
| 5 | Christopher KehoeSuperintendent, Education | $189,538 | $158 |
More comparisons
Questions and answers
Which pays more, Conseil Scolaire De District Catholique Du Nouvel-Ontario or St. Clair Catholic District School Board?
By median salary in 2025, Conseil Scolaire De District Catholique Du Nouvel-Ontario: $131,203 against $122,201.
Which has more people on the list?
Conseil Scolaire De District Catholique Du Nouvel-Ontario: 498 against 463 in 2025.
How has the gap changed since 2009?
In 2009 the median for Conseil Scolaire De District Catholique Du Nouvel-Ontario was $106,600 and for St. Clair Catholic District School Board $111,354, a gap of $4,754; in 2025 the gap was $9,001.
What do these figures cover?
Only people paid $100,000 or more are on the list, so medians and counts describe them, not everyone at each employer.
What does “salary paid” include?
What the employer paid in the calendar year, so it can include overtime, retroactive pay, vacation payouts, severance or a partial year. Taxable benefits are listed separately. How the lists work
