Cornwall Community Hospital vs Huron Perth Healthcare Alliance
In 2025, the median salary for Huron Perth Healthcare Alliance was $1,237 (1.0%) higher than for Cornwall Community Hospital: $119,135 against $117,899. Cornwall Community Hospital had 304 people on the list, Huron Perth Healthcare Alliance 312.
At a glance
| Cornwall Community Hospital | Huron Perth Healthcare Alliance | |
|---|---|---|
| People on the 2025 list | 304 | 312 |
| Median salary | $117,899 | $119,135 |
| Middle half | $110,618–$133,409 | $109,586–$131,320 |
| Highest salary | $374,034 | $403,982 |
| Total salaries | $38,048,443 | $39,409,791 |
| People, change | −2.9% vs 2024 | +6.1% vs 2024 |
| Median, change | −0.1% vs 2024 | +2.5% vs 2024 |
Median salary by year
Show as a table
| Year | Cornwall Community Hospital | Huron Perth Healthcare Alliance |
|---|---|---|
| 2003 | $155,446 | |
| 2004 | $135,464 | $117,826 |
| 2005 | $113,748 | $114,164 |
| 2006 | $113,443 | $116,819 |
| 2007 | $107,603 | $117,932 |
| 2008 | $107,623 | $120,689 |
| 2009 | $108,794 | $112,960 |
| 2010 | $111,161 | $121,715 |
| 2011 | $122,070 | |
| 2013 | $116,025 | |
| 2014 | $111,844 | $114,770 |
| 2015 | $109,259 | $109,445 |
| 2016 | $109,827 | $107,209 |
| 2017 | $108,856 | $107,643 |
| 2018 | $110,757 | $104,656 |
| 2019 | $108,893 | $106,686 |
| 2020 | $107,005 | $106,815 |
| 2021 | $110,667 | $105,906 |
| 2022 | $111,574 | $108,953 |
| 2023 | $116,834 | |
| 2024 | $118,009 | $116,282 |
| 2025 | $117,899 | $119,135 |
People on the list by year
Show as a table
| Year | Cornwall Community Hospital | Huron Perth Healthcare Alliance |
|---|---|---|
| 2003 | 2 | |
| 2004 | 7 | 5 |
| 2005 | 10 | 10 |
| 2006 | 9 | 13 |
| 2007 | 13 | 16 |
| 2008 | 32 | 21 |
| 2009 | 28 | 27 |
| 2010 | 33 | 16 |
| 2011 | 15 | |
| 2013 | 18 | |
| 2014 | 60 | 28 |
| 2015 | 68 | 36 |
| 2016 | 73 | 37 |
| 2017 | 71 | 43 |
| 2018 | 73 | 66 |
| 2019 | 91 | 64 |
| 2020 | 128 | 161 |
| 2021 | 126 | 111 |
| 2022 | 170 | 159 |
| 2023 | 276 | |
| 2024 | 313 | 294 |
| 2025 | 304 | 312 |
Highest paid in 2025
Cornwall Community Hospital
| # | Name | Salary | Benefits |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeanette DespatieChief Executive Officer/Directrice générale | $374,034 | $4,111 |
| 2 | Sithara ParijathamRegistered Nurse/infirmière autorisée | $238,505 | $0 |
| 3 | Karin HagenChief Finance Officer/Chef des services financiers | $222,677 | $1,438 |
| 4 | Rubiga RameshRegistered Nurse/infirmière autorisée | $217,869 | $327 |
| 5 | Drupatie RamsarupRegistered Nurse/infirmière autorisée | $216,385 | $426 |
Huron Perth Healthcare Alliance
| # | Name | Salary | Benefits |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew WilliamsPresident and Chief Executive Officer | $403,982 | $12,702 |
| 2 | Paul PlantingaPathologist | $396,126 | $840 |
| 3 | Christopher TranPathologist | $385,741 | $840 |
| 4 | Sharyn SmithPathologist | $308,613 | $609 |
| 5 | Mary CardinalVice President People and Chief Quality Executive | $253,188 | $0 |
More comparisons
Questions and answers
Which pays more, Cornwall Community Hospital or Huron Perth Healthcare Alliance?
By median salary in 2025, Huron Perth Healthcare Alliance: $119,135 against $117,899.
Which has more people on the list?
Huron Perth Healthcare Alliance: 312 against 304 in 2025.
How has the gap changed since 2004?
In 2004 the median for Cornwall Community Hospital was $135,464 and for Huron Perth Healthcare Alliance $117,826, a gap of $17,638; in 2025 the gap was $1,237.
What do these figures cover?
Only people paid $100,000 or more are on the list, so medians and counts describe them, not everyone at each employer.
What does “salary paid” include?
What the employer paid in the calendar year, so it can include overtime, retroactive pay, vacation payouts, severance or a partial year. Taxable benefits are listed separately. How the lists work
