Holland Bloorview Kids Rehabilitation Hospital vs Huron Perth Healthcare Alliance
In 2025, the median salary for Holland Bloorview Kids Rehabilitation Hospital was $377 (0.3%) higher than for Huron Perth Healthcare Alliance: $119,512 against $119,135. Holland Bloorview Kids Rehabilitation Hospital had 326 people on the list, Huron Perth Healthcare Alliance 312.
At a glance
| Holland Bloorview Kids Rehabilitation Hospital | Huron Perth Healthcare Alliance | |
|---|---|---|
| People on the 2025 list | 326 | 312 |
| Median salary | $119,512 | $119,135 |
| Middle half | $112,958–$146,419 | $109,586–$131,320 |
| Highest salary | $506,885 | $403,982 |
| Total salaries | $46,467,302 | $39,409,791 |
| People, change | +33.6% vs 2024 | +6.1% vs 2024 |
| Median, change | +3.1% vs 2024 | +2.5% vs 2024 |
Median salary by year
Show as a table
| Year | Holland Bloorview Kids Rehabilitation Hospital | Huron Perth Healthcare Alliance |
|---|---|---|
| 2003 | $155,446 | |
| 2004 | $117,826 | |
| 2005 | $114,164 | |
| 2006 | $116,819 | |
| 2007 | $117,932 | |
| 2008 | $120,689 | |
| 2009 | $112,960 | |
| 2010 | $117,332 | $121,715 |
| 2011 | $120,852 | $122,070 |
| 2012 | $122,028 | |
| 2013 | $120,894 | $116,025 |
| 2014 | $115,966 | $114,770 |
| 2015 | $122,758 | $109,445 |
| 2016 | $120,702 | $107,209 |
| 2017 | $120,827 | $107,643 |
| 2018 | $120,095 | $104,656 |
| 2019 | $120,336 | $106,686 |
| 2020 | $117,538 | $106,815 |
| 2021 | $120,971 | $105,906 |
| 2022 | $124,325 | $108,953 |
| 2023 | $114,671 | $116,834 |
| 2024 | $115,934 | $116,282 |
| 2025 | $119,512 | $119,135 |
People on the list by year
Show as a table
| Year | Holland Bloorview Kids Rehabilitation Hospital | Huron Perth Healthcare Alliance |
|---|---|---|
| 2003 | 2 | |
| 2004 | 5 | |
| 2005 | 10 | |
| 2006 | 13 | |
| 2007 | 16 | |
| 2008 | 21 | |
| 2009 | 27 | |
| 2010 | 41 | 16 |
| 2011 | 41 | 15 |
| 2012 | 47 | |
| 2013 | 54 | 18 |
| 2014 | 64 | 28 |
| 2015 | 73 | 36 |
| 2016 | 69 | 37 |
| 2017 | 87 | 43 |
| 2018 | 98 | 66 |
| 2019 | 101 | 64 |
| 2020 | 114 | 161 |
| 2021 | 113 | 111 |
| 2022 | 120 | 159 |
| 2023 | 213 | 276 |
| 2024 | 244 | 294 |
| 2025 | 326 | 312 |
Highest paid in 2025
Holland Bloorview Kids Rehabilitation Hospital
| # | Name | Salary | Benefits |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julia HanigsbergPresident and Chief Executive Officer | $506,885 | $928 |
| 2 | Dr.Golda Milo-MansonVice President, Medicine and Academic Affairs | $438,576 | $7,482 |
| 3 | Darcy FehlingsDevelopmental Pediatrician | $347,742 | $596 |
| 4 | Anne KawamuraDevelopmental Pediatrician | $336,370 | $575 |
| 5 | Laura C. McadamPediatrician/Physician Director | $327,379 | $545 |
Huron Perth Healthcare Alliance
| # | Name | Salary | Benefits |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew WilliamsPresident and Chief Executive Officer | $403,982 | $12,702 |
| 2 | Paul PlantingaPathologist | $396,126 | $840 |
| 3 | Christopher TranPathologist | $385,741 | $840 |
| 4 | Sharyn SmithPathologist | $308,613 | $609 |
| 5 | Mary CardinalVice President People and Chief Quality Executive | $253,188 | $0 |
More comparisons
Questions and answers
Which pays more, Holland Bloorview Kids Rehabilitation Hospital or Huron Perth Healthcare Alliance?
By median salary in 2025, Holland Bloorview Kids Rehabilitation Hospital: $119,512 against $119,135.
Which has more people on the list?
Holland Bloorview Kids Rehabilitation Hospital: 326 against 312 in 2025.
How has the gap changed since 2010?
In 2010 the median for Holland Bloorview Kids Rehabilitation Hospital was $117,332 and for Huron Perth Healthcare Alliance $121,715, a gap of $4,383; in 2025 the gap was $377.
What do these figures cover?
Only people paid $100,000 or more are on the list, so medians and counts describe them, not everyone at each employer.
What does “salary paid” include?
What the employer paid in the calendar year, so it can include overtime, retroactive pay, vacation payouts, severance or a partial year. Taxable benefits are listed separately. How the lists work
