Headwater Health Care Centre vs Ross Memorial Hospital
In 2025, the median salary for Ross Memorial Hospital was $30 (0.0%) higher than for Headwater Health Care Centre: $119,143 against $119,113. Headwater Health Care Centre had 182 people on the list, Ross Memorial Hospital 185.
At a glance
| Headwater Health Care Centre | Ross Memorial Hospital | |
|---|---|---|
| People on the 2025 list | 182 | 185 |
| Median salary | $119,113 | $119,143 |
| Middle half | $110,402–$130,722 | $109,831–$126,471 |
| Highest salary | $351,505 | $261,517 |
| Total salaries | $22,775,554 | $22,614,671 |
| People, change | +2.8% vs 2024 | +0.5% vs 2024 |
| Median, change | +0.5% vs 2024 | +1.1% vs 2024 |
Median salary by year
Show as a table
| Year | Headwater Health Care Centre | Ross Memorial Hospital |
|---|---|---|
| 1996 | $120,287 | |
| 1999 | $149,202 | |
| 2000 | $132,223 | |
| 2001 | $143,029 | |
| 2002 | $126,892 | |
| 2003 | $122,470 | |
| 2004 | $118,430 | |
| 2005 | $105,714 | |
| 2006 | $110,027 | |
| 2007 | $107,244 | |
| 2008 | $110,719 | |
| 2009 | $113,490 | |
| 2010 | $113,665 | |
| 2011 | $107,377 | |
| 2012 | $111,616 | |
| 2013 | $105,390 | |
| 2014 | $106,594 | |
| 2015 | $108,954 | |
| 2016 | $104,879 | $107,217 |
| 2017 | $106,306 | $108,551 |
| 2018 | $106,501 | $108,870 |
| 2019 | $106,442 | $106,161 |
| 2020 | $109,940 | $107,401 |
| 2021 | $110,559 | $107,352 |
| 2022 | $111,673 | $110,864 |
| 2023 | $117,453 | $123,601 |
| 2024 | $118,510 | $117,797 |
| 2025 | $119,113 | $119,143 |
People on the list by year
Show as a table
| Year | Headwater Health Care Centre | Ross Memorial Hospital |
|---|---|---|
| 1996 | 1 | |
| 1999 | 1 | |
| 2000 | 2 | |
| 2001 | 2 | |
| 2002 | 3 | |
| 2003 | 4 | |
| 2004 | 7 | |
| 2005 | 11 | |
| 2006 | 12 | |
| 2007 | 18 | |
| 2008 | 17 | |
| 2009 | 19 | |
| 2010 | 21 | |
| 2011 | 22 | |
| 2012 | 22 | |
| 2013 | 30 | |
| 2014 | 32 | |
| 2015 | 55 | |
| 2016 | 39 | 41 |
| 2017 | 47 | 52 |
| 2018 | 56 | 61 |
| 2019 | 64 | 71 |
| 2020 | 118 | 96 |
| 2021 | 99 | 97 |
| 2022 | 128 | 110 |
| 2023 | 164 | 196 |
| 2024 | 177 | 184 |
| 2025 | 182 | 185 |
Highest paid in 2025
Headwater Health Care Centre
| # | Name | Salary | Benefits |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kim DelahuntPresident and Chief Executive Officer | $351,505 | $12,711 |
| 2 | Cathy VanleipsigVice President | $240,573 | $1,233 |
| 3 | Annette JonesVice President | $240,573 | $1,233 |
| 4 | Frances DuikerVice President | $205,350 | $1,214 |
| 5 | Renee BygraveforbesRegistered Nurse | $184,660 | $580 |
Ross Memorial Hospital
| # | Name | Salary | Benefits |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Susan GrantDirector | $261,517 | $249 |
| 2 | Kelly IsfanPresident and Chief Executive Officer | $260,590 | $2,531 |
| 3 | Vlad PadureVice President | $213,298 | $1,298 |
| 4 | Yen DanielChief Financial Officer | $211,744 | $1,298 |
| 5 | Emma ElleyDirector | $199,542 | $1,143 |
More comparisons
Questions and answers
Which pays more, Headwater Health Care Centre or Ross Memorial Hospital?
By median salary in 2025, Ross Memorial Hospital: $119,143 against $119,113.
Which has more people on the list?
Ross Memorial Hospital: 185 against 182 in 2025.
How has the gap changed since 2016?
In 2016 the median for Headwater Health Care Centre was $104,879 and for Ross Memorial Hospital $107,217, a gap of $2,338; in 2025 the gap was $30.
What do these figures cover?
Only people paid $100,000 or more are on the list, so medians and counts describe them, not everyone at each employer.
What does “salary paid” include?
What the employer paid in the calendar year, so it can include overtime, retroactive pay, vacation payouts, severance or a partial year. Taxable benefits are listed separately. How the lists work
