Jonathan Mall
Manager Substance Use Prevention and Harm Reduction at Regional Municipality Of Waterloo. On Ontario’s disclosure list 14 years between 2012 and 2025.
- Salary paid
- $127,579.34
- Taxable benefits
- $1,587.30
- Total disclosed
- $129,166.64
Change from 2024: +$4,128 (+3.3%)14years on
the list
Among 952 people at Regional Municipality Of Waterloo in 2025
287th highest paid. Their median: $114,541.
Paid more than 58% of everyone on the 2025 disclosure list, which only lists people paid $100,000 or more.
Salary by year
Show as a table
| Year | Salary |
|---|---|
| 2012 | $102,813 |
| 2013 | $106,030 |
| 2014 | $107,286 |
| 2015 | $112,988 |
| 2016 | $110,401 |
| 2017 | $112,215 |
| 2018 | $114,072 |
| 2019 | $115,973 |
| 2020 | $117,890 |
| 2021 | $117,894 |
| 2022 | $117,894 |
| 2023 | $118,703 |
| 2024 | $123,451 |
| 2025 | $127,579 |
History
| Year | Employer and job | Salary | Benefits | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Regional Municipality Of WaterlooManager Substance Use Prevention and Harm Reduction | $127,579 | $1,587 | +$4,128 (+3.3%) |
| 2024 | Regional Municipality Of WaterlooManager Substance Use Prevention and Harm Reduction | $123,451 | $1,671 | +$4,748 (+4.0%) |
| 2023 | Regional Municipality Of WaterlooManager, Substance Use Prevention and Harm Reduction | $118,703 | $1,759 | +$809 (+0.7%) |
| 2022 | Regional Municipality Of WaterlooManager, Healthy Living and Smoke Free Ontario | $117,894 | $1,718 | $0 (0.0%) |
| 2021 | Regional Municipality Of WaterlooManager, Healthy Living and Smoke Free Ontario | $117,894 | $1,718 | +$4 (+0.0%) |
| 2020 | Regional Municipality Of WaterlooManager, Healthy Living and Smoke Free Ontario | $117,890 | $623 | +$1,917 (+1.7%) |
| 2019 | Regional Municipality Of WaterlooManager, Healthy Living and Smoke Free Ontario | $115,973 | $674 | +$1,901 (+1.7%) |
| 2018 | Regional Municipality Of WaterlooManager, Healthy Living | $114,072 | $556 | +$1,856 (+1.7%) |
| 2017 | Regional Municipality Of WaterlooManager, Tobacco and Cancer Prevention Program | $112,215 | $555 | +$1,814 (+1.6%) |
| 2016 | Regional Municipality Of WaterlooManager, Tobacco and Cancer Prevention Program | $110,401 | $518 | −$2,586 (−2.3%) |
| 2015 | Regional Municipality Of WaterlooManager, Tobacco & Cancer Prevention Program | $112,988 | $510 | +$5,702 (+5.3%) |
| 2014 | Regional Municipality Of WaterlooManager, Tobacco and Cancer Prevention Program | $107,286 | $495 | +$1,256 (+1.2%) |
| 2013 | Regional Municipality Of WaterlooManager, Tobacco & Cancer Prevention Program | $106,030 | $498 | +$3,217 (+3.1%) |
| 2012 | Regional Municipality Of WaterlooManager, Tobacco & Cancer Prevention Program | $102,813 | $440 |
Compare
Questions and answers
Why is Jonathan Mall on the disclosure list?
Regional Municipality Of Waterloo paid Jonathan Mall $127,579 in 2025. Ontario’s public employers must disclose everyone they paid $100,000 or more in a calendar year, under the Public Sector Salary Disclosure Act, 1996.
What does “salary paid” include?
What the employer paid in the calendar year, so it can include overtime, retroactive pay, vacation payouts, severance or a partial year. Taxable benefits are listed separately. How the lists work
What do the comparisons mean?
Ranks and shares are among people on the same year’s list only: those with the same title, those at the same employer, or everyone listed. People paid under $100,000 are not on the list, so they are not counted.
How do I report a mistake or ask for a record to be removed?
Privacy and corrections explains both. Figures are shown exactly as Ontario published them; we fix matching mistakes and handle removal requests there.
Years are matched by name and employer. Salary paid can include overtime, retroactive pay and one-time payments. Figures are exactly as Ontario published them. How we match years · Report a mistake or ask for removal
