Danya Leduc
Manager, Community Recovery at BC Public Service. On British Columbia’s salary disclosure list 8 years between 2019 and 2026.
- Gross salary
- $109,624.00
Change from 2025: +$2,782 (+2.6%)8years on
the list
Among 22,383 people at BC Public Service in 2026
6,474th highest paid. Their median: $96,267.
Paid more than 69% of everyone on the 2026 salary disclosure list, which only lists people paid $75,000 or more.
Danya Leduc’s colleagues at BC Public Service
Paid close to Danya Leduc at BC Public Service
- Richard W WiltshireCom Trans Enf Off Supervisor$109,627
- David CampbellHead, River Forecast Centre$109,625
- Elaine DickService Delivery Manager$109,624
- Leighton KerrDir, Wrkf Res & Plan Sup.$109,624
- Danya Leducthis person$109,624
- Allison MalpassSr. Mgr, Corp Plan & Culture$109,624
- Brittany MorganDirector, In Plain Sight$109,624
- Sara PaquinSr Mgr Ops Plan & Engage$109,624
- Jennifer ShiuSr Mgr Ops Plan & Engage$109,624
Ranked just above and below in 2026. Everyone there in 2026
Danya Leduc’s gross salary by year
Show as a table
| Year | Gross salary | Median for the job |
|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $76,509 | |
| 2020 | $81,346 | |
| 2021 | $83,503 | |
| 2022 | $85,577 | $85,512 |
| 2023 | $92,971 | $89,591 |
| 2024 | $95,923 | $92,514 |
| 2025 | $106,842 | $106,754 |
| 2026 | $109,624 |
Danya Leduc on the list, year by year
| Year | Employer and job | Gross salary | In 2025 dollars | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BC Public ServiceManager, Community Recovery | $109,624 | $109,624 | +$2,782 (+2.6%) |
| 2025 | BC Public ServiceManager, Community Recovery | $106,842 | $109,114 | +$10,919 (+11.4%) |
| 2024 | BC Public ServiceLand and Resource Specialist | $95,923 | $100,554 | +$2,952 (+3.2%) |
| 2023 | BC Public ServiceLand and Resource Specialist | $92,971 | $101,278 | +$7,394 (+8.6%) |
| 2022 | BC Public ServiceLand and Resource Specialist | $85,577 | $99,662 | +$2,074 (+2.5%) |
| 2021 | BC Public ServiceReg Integrated Investment Spec | $83,503 | $99,964 | +$2,157 (+2.7%) |
| 2020 | BC Public ServiceReg Integrated Investment Spec | $81,346 | $98,123 | +$4,837 (+6.3%) |
| 2019 | BC Public ServiceReg Integrated Investment Spec | $76,509 | $94,445 |
In 2025 dollars: each year’s pay at 2025 prices, by British Columbia’s consumer price index (Statistics Canada, table 18-10-0005-01), each fiscal year priced at the calendar year most of its months fall in.
Compare Danya Leduc with someone else
Questions about Danya Leduc’s gross salary
Why is Danya Leduc on the salary disclosure list?
BC Public Service paid Danya Leduc $109,624 in 2026. British Columbia’s public employers must disclose everyone they paid $75,000 or more in a fiscal year, under the Financial Information Act.
What is “gross salary”?
The one pay figure British Columbia publishes for each person for the fiscal year, shown as published. British Columbia does not publish taxable benefits separately, so none are shown. How the lists work
What do the comparisons mean?
Ranks and shares are among people on the same year’s list only: those with the same title, those at the same employer, or everyone listed. People paid under $75,000 are not on the list, so they are not counted.
How do I report a mistake or ask for a record to be removed?
Privacy and corrections explains both. Figures are shown exactly as British Columbia published them; we fix matching mistakes and handle removal requests there.
Years are matched by name and employer. Salary paid can include overtime, retroactive pay and one-time payments. Figures are exactly as British Columbia published them. How we match years · Report a mistake or ask for removal
