Public Salaries
British Columbia public pay

Erin Dicks

Dir, Strategic Initiatives at BC Public Service. On British Columbia’s salary disclosure list 10 years between 2017 and 2026.

Salary disclosure2026
Erin Dicks
Dir, Strategic Initiatives
BC Public Service
Gross salary
$124,349.00
Source: Government of British Columbia, Financial Information Act. Open Government Licence – British Columbia.
Change from 2025: +$8,125 (+7.0%)
10years on
the list

Among 6 people with the title “Dir, Strategic Initiatives” in 2026

Paid more than 16% of them. Their median: $127,410.

Among 22,383 people at BC Public Service in 2026

3,655th highest paid. Their median: $96,267.

Paid more than 82% of everyone on the 2026 salary disclosure list, which only lists people paid $75,000 or more.

middle 80%middle halfmedianthis personspacing grows with pay (log scale)

Erin Dicks’s colleagues at BC Public Service

Also Dir, Strategic Initiatives at BC Public Service

  1. Heather Cook$138,375
  2. Raymond Morello$136,918
  3. Katrina Sigloch$128,260
  4. Matt Krzepkowski$126,560

The 4 paid closest to Erin Dicks in 2026, by rank at the employer. Everyone with this title there

Paid close to Erin Dicks at BC Public Service

  1. Sandy ZornSR Dir, Total Compensation$124,393
  2. Megan KlotzTeam Leader, CYMH$124,391
  3. Gregg DanderferManager, Non–Tax Operations$124,387
  4. Franco G DurigonSr. Intelligence Officer$124,358
  5. Erin Dicksthis person$124,349
  6. Jill ParkDistrict Manager$124,342
  7. Arthur D WesterhaugWildfire Officer$124,340
  8. Yanni VasilakopoulosManager, ICT Services$124,337
  9. Kassandra Fern Ann LawalService Delivery Manager$124,336

Ranked just above and below in 2026. Everyone there in 2026

Erin Dicks’s gross salary by year

Show as a table
YearGross salaryMedian for the job
2017$75,258$81,847
2018$87,089
2019$90,550$86,651
2020$80,584$83,228
2021$84,783$86,550
2022$90,456$89,074
2023$99,113$93,971
2024$105,441
2025$116,224$126,623
2026$124,349$127,410

Erin Dicks on the list, year by year

YearEmployer and jobGross salaryIn 2025 dollarsChange
2026BC Public ServiceDir, Strategic Initiatives$124,349$124,349+$8,125 (+7.0%)
2025BC Public ServiceDir, Strategic Initiatives$116,224$118,695+$10,783 (+10.2%)
2024BC Public ServiceMgr., Fin Corp Sup & Childcare$105,441$110,532+$6,328 (+6.4%)
2023BC Public ServiceBudget Manager$99,113$107,968+$8,657 (+9.6%)
2022BC Public ServiceBudget Manager$90,456$105,344+$5,673 (+6.7%)
2021BC Public ServiceBudget Manager$84,783$101,496+$4,199 (+5.2%)
2020BC Public ServiceBudget Manager$80,584$97,204−$9,966 (−11.0%)
2019BC Public ServiceBudget Manager$90,550$111,777+$3,461 (+4.0%)
2018BC Public ServiceDir, Acctg. Budgetg & Reportg$87,089$110,429+$11,831 (+15.7%)
2017BC Public ServiceBudget Manager$75,258$97,454

In 2025 dollars: each year’s pay at 2025 prices, by British Columbia’s consumer price index (Statistics Canada, table 18-10-0005-01), each fiscal year priced at the calendar year most of its months fall in.

Compare Erin Dicks with someone else

Questions about Erin Dicks’s gross salary

Why is Erin Dicks on the salary disclosure list?

BC Public Service paid Erin Dicks $124,349 in 2026. British Columbia’s public employers must disclose everyone they paid $75,000 or more in a fiscal year, under the Financial Information Act.

What is “gross salary”?

The one pay figure British Columbia publishes for each person for the fiscal year, shown as published. British Columbia does not publish taxable benefits separately, so none are shown. How the lists work

What do the comparisons mean?

Ranks and shares are among people on the same year’s list only: those with the same title, those at the same employer, or everyone listed. People paid under $75,000 are not on the list, so they are not counted.

How do I report a mistake or ask for a record to be removed?

Privacy and corrections explains both. Figures are shown exactly as British Columbia published them; we fix matching mistakes and handle removal requests there.

Years are matched by name and employer. Salary paid can include overtime, retroactive pay and one-time payments. Figures are exactly as British Columbia published them. How we match years · Report a mistake or ask for removal