Public Salaries
British Columbia public pay

Gabriel White

Crown Counsel Level 1 at BC Public Service. On British Columbia’s salary disclosure list 2 years between 2025 and 2026.

Salary disclosure2026
Gabriel White
Crown Counsel Level 1
BC Public Service
Gross salary
$125,320.00
Source: Government of British Columbia, Financial Information Act. Open Government Licence – British Columbia.
Change from 2025: +$44,734 (+55.5%)
2years on
the list

Among 10 people with the title “Crown Counsel Level 1” in 2026

Paid more than 60% of them. Their median: $117,866.

Among 22,383 people at BC Public Service in 2026

3,510th highest paid. Their median: $96,267.

Paid more than 83% of everyone on the 2026 salary disclosure list, which only lists people paid $75,000 or more.

middle 80%middle halfmedianthis personspacing grows with pay (log scale)

Gabriel White’s colleagues at BC Public Service

Also Crown Counsel Level 1 at BC Public Service

  1. Lauren Kempers$138,947
  2. Spencer Slipper$126,838

The 2 paid closest to Gabriel White in 2026, by rank at the employer. Everyone with this title there

Paid close to Gabriel White at BC Public Service

  1. Carol EricksonDirector of Deal Management$125,354
  2. Gerri BrightwellDirector, SI Region$125,345
  3. Linda Marie WetheredDirector, MPDP$125,339
  4. Colin BrooksDir, Service Mgmt Operations$125,332
  5. Gabriel Whitethis person$125,320
  6. Nadeem JaveriSr Dir, eProcurment & Src Slts$125,318
  7. Garnett GlashenDir of Practice East Fraser$125,295
  8. Mary Kate RussellRegional Director$125,289
  9. Alexander GunnDirector, Performance Audit$125,281

Ranked just above and below in 2026. Everyone there in 2026

Gabriel White’s gross salary by year

Show as a table
YearGross salaryMedian for the job
2025$80,586$228,226
2026$125,320$117,866

Gabriel White on the list, year by year

YearEmployer and jobGross salaryIn 2025 dollarsChange
2026BC Public ServiceCrown Counsel Level 1$125,320$125,320+$44,734 (+55.5%)
2025BC Public ServiceCrown Counsel$80,586$82,299

In 2025 dollars: each year’s pay at 2025 prices, by British Columbia’s consumer price index (Statistics Canada, table 18-10-0005-01), each fiscal year priced at the calendar year most of its months fall in.

Compare Gabriel White with someone else

Questions about Gabriel White’s gross salary

Why is Gabriel White on the salary disclosure list?

BC Public Service paid Gabriel White $125,320 in 2026. British Columbia’s public employers must disclose everyone they paid $75,000 or more in a fiscal year, under the Financial Information Act.

What is “gross salary”?

The one pay figure British Columbia publishes for each person for the fiscal year, shown as published. British Columbia does not publish taxable benefits separately, so none are shown. How the lists work

What do the comparisons mean?

Ranks and shares are among people on the same year’s list only: those with the same title, those at the same employer, or everyone listed. People paid under $75,000 are not on the list, so they are not counted.

How do I report a mistake or ask for a record to be removed?

Privacy and corrections explains both. Figures are shown exactly as British Columbia published them; we fix matching mistakes and handle removal requests there.

Years are matched by name and employer. Salary paid can include overtime, retroactive pay and one-time payments. Figures are exactly as British Columbia published them. How we match years · Report a mistake or ask for removal