Public Salaries
British Columbia public pay

Jasvir Bhupal

Correction Serv 18 ADLT CUST at BC Public Service. On British Columbia’s salary disclosure list 4 years between 2023 and 2026.

Salary disclosure2026
Jasvir Bhupal
Correction Serv 18 ADLT CUST
BC Public Service
Gross salary
$122,474.00
Source: Government of British Columbia, Financial Information Act. Open Government Licence – British Columbia.
Change from 2025: +$9,581 (+8.5%)
4years on
the list

Among 848 people with the title “Correction Serv 18 ADLT CUST” in 2026

Paid more than 91% of them. Their median: $98,787.

Among 22,383 people at BC Public Service in 2026

3,954th highest paid. Their median: $96,267.

Paid more than 81% of everyone on the 2026 salary disclosure list, which only lists people paid $75,000 or more.

middle 80%middle halfmedianthis personspacing grows with pay (log scale)

Jasvir Bhupal’s colleagues at BC Public Service

Also Correction Serv 18 ADLT CUST at BC Public Service

  1. Paul Liang$124,693
  2. Shamsher Sandhu$124,565
  3. Abhinav Salwan$124,551
  4. Janelle Wood$124,274
  5. Anoop Sangha$124,197
  6. George Cruwys$124,175
  7. Alastair M Halliday$124,149
  8. Iqbal Buttar$123,638
  9. Amanpreet Singh$123,513
  10. Charlas Abraham$123,488
  11. Marcus Scott$123,127
  12. Darlene Bozanic$122,914
  13. Dallas Nisbet$122,850
  14. Frank Marino$122,734

The 14 paid closest to Jasvir Bhupal in 2026, by rank at the employer. Everyone with this title there

Paid close to Jasvir Bhupal at BC Public Service

  1. Arlene Wendy GoddardDirector of Permanency$122,493
  2. Kirsten HunterDir, FN Soc & Cul Policy$122,486
  3. Peter Thomas BlackWildfire Crew Supervisor – UC$122,478
  4. Bill TomanaDirector, Finance and Strategy$122,476
  5. Jasvir Bhupalthis person$122,474
  6. Brian McDonaldGeomatics Specialist$122,474
  7. Jasmine DadachanjiSr Policy & Legislation Anlst$122,470
  8. Prabhdeep Singh RomanaPT Enforcement Officer$122,467
  9. Jeremy Michael HendersonAssist.Dep$122,464

Ranked just above and below in 2026. Everyone there in 2026

Jasvir Bhupal’s gross salary by year

Show as a table
YearGross salaryMedian for the job
2023$86,577$83,800
2024$92,618$94,517
2025$112,893$97,423
2026$122,474$98,787

Jasvir Bhupal on the list, year by year

YearEmployer and jobGross salaryIn 2025 dollarsChange
2026BC Public ServiceCorrection Serv 18 ADLT CUST$122,474$122,474+$9,581 (+8.5%)
2025BC Public ServiceCorrection Serv 18 ADLT CUST$112,893$115,293+$20,275 (+21.9%)
2024BC Public ServiceCorrection Serv 18 ADLT CUST$92,618$97,090+$6,041 (+7.0%)
2023BC Public ServiceCorrection Serv 18 ADLT CUST$86,577$94,312

In 2025 dollars: each year’s pay at 2025 prices, by British Columbia’s consumer price index (Statistics Canada, table 18-10-0005-01), each fiscal year priced at the calendar year most of its months fall in.

Compare Jasvir Bhupal with someone else

Questions about Jasvir Bhupal’s gross salary

Why is Jasvir Bhupal on the salary disclosure list?

BC Public Service paid Jasvir Bhupal $122,474 in 2026. British Columbia’s public employers must disclose everyone they paid $75,000 or more in a fiscal year, under the Financial Information Act.

What is “gross salary”?

The one pay figure British Columbia publishes for each person for the fiscal year, shown as published. British Columbia does not publish taxable benefits separately, so none are shown. How the lists work

What do the comparisons mean?

Ranks and shares are among people on the same year’s list only: those with the same title, those at the same employer, or everyone listed. People paid under $75,000 are not on the list, so they are not counted.

How do I report a mistake or ask for a record to be removed?

Privacy and corrections explains both. Figures are shown exactly as British Columbia published them; we fix matching mistakes and handle removal requests there.

Years are matched by name and employer. Salary paid can include overtime, retroactive pay and one-time payments. Figures are exactly as British Columbia published them. How we match years · Report a mistake or ask for removal