Jeremy Higgs
Exec Dir, Eductn Analytics at BC Public Service. On British Columbia’s salary disclosure list 19 years between 2008 and 2026.
- Gross salary
- $144,146.00
Change from 2025: +$1,848 (+1.3%)19years on
the list
Among 22,383 people at BC Public Service in 2026
1,789th highest paid. Their median: $96,267.
Paid more than 90% of everyone on the 2026 salary disclosure list, which only lists people paid $75,000 or more.
Jeremy Higgs’s colleagues at BC Public Service
Paid close to Jeremy Higgs at BC Public Service
- Mariana DiacuExec.Dir.,Lab, Diag & Bld Serv$144,227
- J Robyn RoomeED, Env Monitoring & Analysis$144,210
- Khawaja A AhmadVeterinary Virologist$144,154
- Anthony RedfordPoultry Health Veterinarian$144,154
- Jeremy Higgsthis person$144,146
- Michael ThomasDir Hwy Design & Geo Engineer$144,129
- Sandra MaxsonED, Strat Plan, Perf & Report$144,119
- Ben AtkinsonWarden$144,098
- Joyce WaiED Strat Fiscal Policy$144,097
Ranked just above and below in 2026. Everyone there in 2026
Jeremy Higgs’s gross salary by year
Show as a table
| Year | Gross salary |
|---|---|
| 2008 | $82,069 |
| 2009 | $87,465 |
| 2010 | $89,161 |
| 2011 | $88,380 |
| 2012 | $93,459 |
| 2013 | $93,634 |
| 2014 | $89,395 |
| 2015 | $102,391 |
| 2016 | $104,641 |
| 2017 | $110,006 |
| 2018 | $115,826 |
| 2019 | $114,461 |
| 2020 | $115,687 |
| 2021 | $118,768 |
| 2022 | $120,667 |
| 2023 | $129,616 |
| 2024 | $136,948 |
| 2025 | $142,298 |
| 2026 | $144,146 |
Jeremy Higgs on the list, year by year
| Year | Employer and job | Gross salary | In 2025 dollars | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BC Public ServiceExec Dir, Eductn Analytics | $144,146 | $144,146 | +$1,848 (+1.3%) |
| 2025 | BC Public ServiceExec Dir, Eductn Analytics | $142,298 | $145,324 | +$5,350 (+3.9%) |
| 2024 | BC Public ServiceExec Dir, Eductn Analytics | $136,948 | $143,560 | +$7,332 (+5.7%) |
| 2023 | BC Public ServiceExec Dir, Eductn Analytics | $129,616 | $141,197 | +$8,949 (+7.4%) |
| 2022 | BC Public ServiceExec Dir, Eductn Analytics | $120,667 | $140,527 | +$1,899 (+1.6%) |
| 2021 | BC Public ServiceExec Dir, Eductn Analytics | $118,768 | $142,181 | +$3,081 (+2.7%) |
| 2020 | BC Public ServiceExec Dir, Eductn Analytics | $115,687 | $139,546 | +$1,226 (+1.1%) |
| 2019 | BC Public ServiceExec Dir, Eductn Analytics | $114,461 | $141,293 | −$1,365 (−1.2%) |
| 2018 | BC Public ServiceEx Dir, Chief Labour Market Ec | $115,826 | $146,867 | +$5,820 (+5.3%) |
| 2017 | BC Public ServiceEx Dir, Chief Labour Market Ec | $110,006 | $142,451 | +$5,365 (+5.1%) |
| 2016 | BC Public ServiceEx Dir, Chief Labour Market Ec | $104,641 | $137,983 | +$2,250 (+2.2%) |
| 2015 | BC Public ServiceExec Dir, Workforce Analysis | $102,391 | $136,493 | +$12,996 (+14.5%) |
| 2014 | BC Public ServiceDirector, Analysis | $89,395 | $120,383 | −$4,239 (−4.5%) |
| 2013 | BC Public ServiceDirector, Analysis | $93,634 | $125,985 | +$175 (+0.2%) |
| 2012 | BC Public ServiceDirector, Analysis | $93,459 | $127,152 | +$5,079 (+5.7%) |
| 2011 | BC Public ServiceDirector, Analysis | $88,380 | $123,095 | −$781 (−0.9%) |
| 2010 | BC Public ServiceDirector, Analysis | $89,161 | $125,842 | +$1,696 (+1.9%) |
| 2009 | BC Public ServiceDirector, Analysis | $87,465 | $123,448 | +$5,396 (+6.6%) |
| 2008 | BC Public Service | $82,069 | $118,254 |
In 2025 dollars: each year’s pay at 2025 prices, by British Columbia’s consumer price index (Statistics Canada, table 18-10-0005-01), each fiscal year priced at the calendar year most of its months fall in.
Compare Jeremy Higgs with someone else
Questions about Jeremy Higgs’s gross salary
Why is Jeremy Higgs on the salary disclosure list?
BC Public Service paid Jeremy Higgs $144,146 in 2026. British Columbia’s public employers must disclose everyone they paid $75,000 or more in a fiscal year, under the Financial Information Act.
What is “gross salary”?
The one pay figure British Columbia publishes for each person for the fiscal year, shown as published. British Columbia does not publish taxable benefits separately, so none are shown. How the lists work
What do the comparisons mean?
Ranks and shares are among people on the same year’s list only: those with the same title, those at the same employer, or everyone listed. People paid under $75,000 are not on the list, so they are not counted.
How do I report a mistake or ask for a record to be removed?
Privacy and corrections explains both. Figures are shown exactly as British Columbia published them; we fix matching mistakes and handle removal requests there.
Years are matched by name and employer. Salary paid can include overtime, retroactive pay and one-time payments. Figures are exactly as British Columbia published them. How we match years · Report a mistake or ask for removal
