Public Salaries
British Columbia public pay

Linda Ann Canham

Sr Policy & Legislation Anlst at BC Public Service. On British Columbia’s salary disclosure list 7 years between 2020 and 2026.

Salary disclosure2026
Linda Ann Canham
Sr Policy & Legislation Anlst
BC Public Service
Gross salary
$115,016.00
Source: Government of British Columbia, Financial Information Act. Open Government Licence – British Columbia.
Change from 2025: +$1,254 (+1.1%)
7years on
the list

Among 6 people with the title “Sr Policy & Legislation Anlst” in 2026

Paid more than 66% of them. Their median: $111,233.

Among 22,383 people at BC Public Service in 2026

5,279th highest paid. Their median: $96,267.

Paid more than 75% of everyone on the 2026 salary disclosure list, which only lists people paid $75,000 or more.

middle 80%middle halfmedianthis personspacing grows with pay (log scale)

Linda Ann Canham’s colleagues at BC Public Service

Paid close to Linda Ann Canham at BC Public Service

  1. Lindsey SpragueManager, Advocacy$115,032
  2. Peter OxleyPrivacy & Security Arch / MPO$115,027
  3. Tamara MacInnisDirector, FCR$115,023
  4. Lisa FrancisAssistant Deputy Warden$115,021
  5. Linda Ann Canhamthis person$115,016
  6. Kristen McKenzieDirector, External Partnership$115,013
  7. Karin BrameSr Product Portfolio Manager$115,006
  8. Jill MurrayDir, OD Strat Priorities$114,997
  9. Chad DoerksenDir, Res Univ & Inst Policy$114,993

Ranked just above and below in 2026. Everyone there in 2026

Linda Ann Canham’s gross salary by year

Show as a table
YearGross salaryMedian for the job
2020$84,057$81,824
2021$96,486$83,002
2022$98,180$84,034
2023$105,360$88,170
2024$107,674$106,566
2025$113,762$110,369
2026$115,016$111,233

Linda Ann Canham on the list, year by year

YearEmployer and jobGross salaryIn 2025 dollarsChange
2026BC Public ServiceSr Policy & Legislation Anlst$115,016$115,016+$1,254 (+1.1%)
2025BC Public ServiceSr Policy & Legislation Anlst$113,762$116,181+$6,088 (+5.7%)
2024BC Public ServiceSr Policy & Legislation Anlst$107,674$112,873+$2,314 (+2.2%)
2023BC Public ServiceSenior Policy Analyst$105,360$114,774+$7,180 (+7.3%)
2022BC Public ServiceSenior Policy Analyst$98,180$114,339+$1,694 (+1.8%)
2021BC Public ServiceSenior Policy Analyst$96,486$115,506+$12,429 (+14.8%)
2020BC Public ServiceSenior Policy Analyst$84,057$101,393

In 2025 dollars: each year’s pay at 2025 prices, by British Columbia’s consumer price index (Statistics Canada, table 18-10-0005-01), each fiscal year priced at the calendar year most of its months fall in.

Compare Linda Ann Canham with someone else

Questions about Linda Ann Canham’s gross salary

Why is Linda Ann Canham on the salary disclosure list?

BC Public Service paid Linda Ann Canham $115,016 in 2026. British Columbia’s public employers must disclose everyone they paid $75,000 or more in a fiscal year, under the Financial Information Act.

What is “gross salary”?

The one pay figure British Columbia publishes for each person for the fiscal year, shown as published. British Columbia does not publish taxable benefits separately, so none are shown. How the lists work

What do the comparisons mean?

Ranks and shares are among people on the same year’s list only: those with the same title, those at the same employer, or everyone listed. People paid under $75,000 are not on the list, so they are not counted.

How do I report a mistake or ask for a record to be removed?

Privacy and corrections explains both. Figures are shown exactly as British Columbia published them; we fix matching mistakes and handle removal requests there.

Years are matched by name and employer. Salary paid can include overtime, retroactive pay and one-time payments. Figures are exactly as British Columbia published them. How we match years · Report a mistake or ask for removal