St Clair College Of Applied Arts and Technology vs St Lawrence College Of Applied Arts and Technology
In 2025, the median salary for St Clair College Of Applied Arts and Technology was $6,179 (4.9%) higher than for St Lawrence College Of Applied Arts and Technology: $131,526 against $125,347. St Clair College Of Applied Arts and Technology had 314 people on the list, St Lawrence College Of Applied Arts and Technology 263.
At a glance
| St Clair College Of Applied Arts and Technology | St Lawrence College Of Applied Arts and Technology | |
|---|---|---|
| People on the 2025 list | 314 | 263 |
| Median salary | $131,526 | $125,347 |
| Middle half | $115,352–$135,376 | $112,889–$132,348 |
| Highest salary | $300,160 | $338,170 |
| Total salaries | $40,815,265 | $33,383,255 |
| People, change | +1.3% vs 2024 | −11.7% vs 2024 |
| Median, change | +3.8% vs 2024 | +3.2% vs 2024 |
Median salary by year
Show as a table
| Year | St Clair College Of Applied Arts and Technology | St Lawrence College Of Applied Arts and Technology |
|---|---|---|
| 1996 | $120,712 | |
| 2006 | $121,616 | |
| 2017 | $119,843 | |
| 2018 | $111,004 | |
| 2019 | $111,443 | $112,751 |
| 2020 | $113,845 | $113,611 |
| 2021 | $115,378 | $118,938 |
| 2022 | $117,089 | $115,275 |
| 2023 | $127,002 | $122,546 |
| 2024 | $126,689 | $121,507 |
| 2025 | $131,526 | $125,347 |
People on the list by year
Show as a table
| Year | St Clair College Of Applied Arts and Technology | St Lawrence College Of Applied Arts and Technology |
|---|---|---|
| 1996 | 3 | |
| 2006 | 12 | |
| 2017 | 47 | |
| 2018 | 143 | |
| 2019 | 235 | 161 |
| 2020 | 247 | 177 |
| 2021 | 250 | 227 |
| 2022 | 253 | 215 |
| 2023 | 295 | 275 |
| 2024 | 310 | 298 |
| 2025 | 314 | 263 |
Highest paid in 2025
St Clair College Of Applied Arts and Technology
| # | Name | Salary | Benefits |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael SilvaggiPresident | $300,160 | $710 |
| 2 | John FairleySenior Vice President, Communications, Advancement, and External Affairs | $252,038 | $246 |
| 3 | Marc JonesSenior Vice President, Finance, Administration, and Chief Financial Officer | $252,038 | $246 |
| 4 | Raffaele NicolettiSenior Vice President, International Relations and Student Services | $252,038 | $373 |
| 5 | Joseph SirianniSenior Vice President, Human Resources and Facilities Services | $252,038 | $246 |
St Lawrence College Of Applied Arts and Technology
| # | Name | Salary | Benefits |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Glenn VollebregtPresident and Chief Executive Officer | $338,170 | $3,033 |
| 2 | Katherine O'BrienSenior Vice-President, Strategy, Communications, and Advancement | $230,125 | $2,086 |
| 3 | Shelley Aylesworth-SpinkSenior Vice President, Academic and Student Succes | $230,122 | $2,616 |
| 4 | Barbara Le BlancDean, Health, Wellness and Community Services | $201,626 | $2,530 |
| 5 | Daniel LiaoDean, Faculty of Technology and Trades | $201,626 | $1,755 |
More comparisons
Questions and answers
Which pays more, St Clair College Of Applied Arts and Technology or St Lawrence College Of Applied Arts and Technology?
By median salary in 2025, St Clair College Of Applied Arts and Technology: $131,526 against $125,347.
Which has more people on the list?
St Clair College Of Applied Arts and Technology: 314 against 263 in 2025.
How has the gap changed since 2019?
In 2019 the median for St Clair College Of Applied Arts and Technology was $111,443 and for St Lawrence College Of Applied Arts and Technology $112,751, a gap of $1,308; in 2025 the gap was $6,179.
What do these figures cover?
Only people paid $100,000 or more are on the list, so medians and counts describe them, not everyone at each employer.
What does “salary paid” include?
What the employer paid in the calendar year, so it can include overtime, retroactive pay, vacation payouts, severance or a partial year. Taxable benefits are listed separately. How the lists work
