Conestoga College Institute Of Technology and Advanced Learning vs Seneca College Of Applied Arts and Technology
In 2025, the median salary for Seneca College Of Applied Arts and Technology was $5,084 (3.9%) higher than for Conestoga College Institute Of Technology and Advanced Learning: $133,949 against $128,865. Conestoga College Institute Of Technology and Advanced Learning had 905 people on the list, Seneca College Of Applied Arts and Technology 989.
At a glance
| Conestoga College Institute Of Technology and Advanced Learning | Seneca College Of Applied Arts and Technology | |
|---|---|---|
| People on the 2025 list | 905 | 989 |
| Median salary | $128,865 | $133,949 |
| Middle half | $115,966–$135,545 | $119,159–$140,581 |
| Highest salary | $601,684 | $476,498 |
| Total salaries | $118,806,706 | $134,395,511 |
| People, change | −6.5% vs 2024 | −4.4% vs 2024 |
| Median, change | +3.4% vs 2024 | +6.2% vs 2024 |
Median salary by year
Show as a table
| Year | Conestoga College Institute Of Technology and Advanced Learning | Seneca College Of Applied Arts and Technology |
|---|---|---|
| 1996 | $123,988 | |
| 2006 | $108,985 | |
| 2019 | $111,452 | $111,039 |
| 2020 | $113,681 | $113,483 |
| 2021 | $115,378 | $115,466 |
| 2022 | $117,072 | $117,207 |
| 2023 | $125,041 | $126,360 |
| 2024 | $124,613 | $126,110 |
| 2025 | $128,865 | $133,949 |
People on the list by year
Show as a table
| Year | Conestoga College Institute Of Technology and Advanced Learning | Seneca College Of Applied Arts and Technology |
|---|---|---|
| 1996 | 1 | |
| 2006 | 57 | |
| 2019 | 415 | 650 |
| 2020 | 469 | 679 |
| 2021 | 497 | 723 |
| 2022 | 577 | 764 |
| 2023 | 827 | 955 |
| 2024 | 968 | 1,034 |
| 2025 | 905 | 989 |
Highest paid in 2025
Conestoga College Institute Of Technology and Advanced Learning
| # | Name | Salary | Benefits |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John TibbitsPresident | $601,684 | $4,761 |
| 2 | Dean BullochSenior Vice President and Secretary to the Board of Governors | $351,892 | $317 |
| 3 | Sandra SchellingVice President, International and Academic Operations and Executive Dean | $315,085 | $722 |
| 4 | Gary HallamSenior Vice President, Academic and Students | $303,920 | $317 |
| 5 | Barbara KellyInitiatives Consulting and Support | $293,163 | $0 |
Seneca College Of Applied Arts and Technology
| # | Name | Salary | Benefits |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David AgnewPresident | $476,498 | $18,095 |
| 2 | Renata DinnocenzoVice-President Strategy and Brand | $311,993 | $8,613 |
| 3 | Caroline RileyVice-President Human Resources | $295,572 | $8,613 |
| 4 | Radha KrishnanVice-President Students and Chief Information Officer | $295,572 | $8,120 |
| 5 | Marianne MarandoVice-President Business Development and International | $295,572 | $8,125 |
More comparisons
Questions and answers
Which pays more, Conestoga College Institute Of Technology and Advanced Learning or Seneca College Of Applied Arts and Technology?
By median salary in 2025, Seneca College Of Applied Arts and Technology: $133,949 against $128,865.
Which has more people on the list?
Seneca College Of Applied Arts and Technology: 989 against 905 in 2025.
How has the gap changed since 2019?
In 2019 the median for Conestoga College Institute Of Technology and Advanced Learning was $111,452 and for Seneca College Of Applied Arts and Technology $111,039, a gap of $413; in 2025 the gap was $5,084.
What do these figures cover?
Only people paid $100,000 or more are on the list, so medians and counts describe them, not everyone at each employer.
What does “salary paid” include?
What the employer paid in the calendar year, so it can include overtime, retroactive pay, vacation payouts, severance or a partial year. Taxable benefits are listed separately. How the lists work
