Fanshawe College Of Applied Arts and Technology vs Mohawk College Of Applied Arts and Technology
In 2025, the median salary for Fanshawe College Of Applied Arts and Technology was $3,016 (2.3%) higher than for Mohawk College Of Applied Arts and Technology: $131,781 against $128,765. Fanshawe College Of Applied Arts and Technology had 639 people on the list, Mohawk College Of Applied Arts and Technology 594.
At a glance
| Fanshawe College Of Applied Arts and Technology | Mohawk College Of Applied Arts and Technology | |
|---|---|---|
| People on the 2025 list | 639 | 594 |
| Median salary | $131,781 | $128,765 |
| Middle half | $114,342–$134,450 | $113,753–$135,746 |
| Highest salary | $345,886 | $446,167 |
| Total salaries | $82,172,189 | $77,694,778 |
| People, change | −2.9% vs 2024 | +0.0% vs 2024 |
| Median, change | +4.0% vs 2024 | +3.8% vs 2024 |
Median salary by year
Show as a table
| Year | Fanshawe College Of Applied Arts and Technology | Mohawk College Of Applied Arts and Technology |
|---|---|---|
| 1996 | $120,084 | |
| 2017 | $111,787 | |
| 2018 | $113,281 | |
| 2019 | $111,359 | $112,436 |
| 2020 | $113,587 | $113,681 |
| 2021 | $115,618 | $115,378 |
| 2022 | $116,775 | $117,112 |
| 2023 | $126,586 | $126,826 |
| 2024 | $126,689 | $124,077 |
| 2025 | $131,781 | $128,765 |
People on the list by year
Show as a table
| Year | Fanshawe College Of Applied Arts and Technology | Mohawk College Of Applied Arts and Technology |
|---|---|---|
| 1996 | 2 | |
| 2017 | 163 | |
| 2018 | 364 | |
| 2019 | 417 | 374 |
| 2020 | 452 | 375 |
| 2021 | 498 | 373 |
| 2022 | 503 | 426 |
| 2023 | 600 | 526 |
| 2024 | 658 | 594 |
| 2025 | 639 | 594 |
Highest paid in 2025
Fanshawe College Of Applied Arts and Technology
| # | Name | Salary | Benefits |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter DevlinPresident | $345,886 | $298 |
| 2 | Susan CluettSenior Vice-President, Academic | $285,980 | $266 |
| 3 | Tania CazaVice President, Students, Employees and Culture | $277,318 | $598 |
| 4 | Jeff WrightVice-President, Innovation, Strategy and Enrolment | $258,065 | $598 |
| 5 | Michele BeaudoinVice-President, Student Services | $243,519 | $219 |
Mohawk College Of Applied Arts and Technology
| # | Name | Salary | Benefits |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul ArmstrongPresident | $446,167 | $617 |
| 2 | Kimberley WatkinsVice President, Corporate Services | $268,293 | $625 |
| 3 | Ron MckerliePresident | $264,035 | $29,342 |
| 4 | Cebert AdamsonVice President, Academic | $251,275 | $625 |
| 5 | Kathryn BurrowsVice President, Students, International and Infrastructure | $251,275 | $625 |
More comparisons
Questions and answers
Which pays more, Fanshawe College Of Applied Arts and Technology or Mohawk College Of Applied Arts and Technology?
By median salary in 2025, Fanshawe College Of Applied Arts and Technology: $131,781 against $128,765.
Which has more people on the list?
Fanshawe College Of Applied Arts and Technology: 639 against 594 in 2025.
How has the gap changed since 2019?
In 2019 the median for Fanshawe College Of Applied Arts and Technology was $111,359 and for Mohawk College Of Applied Arts and Technology $112,436, a gap of $1,077; in 2025 the gap was $3,016.
What do these figures cover?
Only people paid $100,000 or more are on the list, so medians and counts describe them, not everyone at each employer.
What does “salary paid” include?
What the employer paid in the calendar year, so it can include overtime, retroactive pay, vacation payouts, severance or a partial year. Taxable benefits are listed separately. How the lists work
