Fanshawe College Of Applied Arts and Technology vs Sheridan College Institute Of Technology and Advanced Learning
In 2025, the median salary for Sheridan College Institute Of Technology and Advanced Learning was $429 (0.3%) higher than for Fanshawe College Of Applied Arts and Technology: $132,211 against $131,781. Fanshawe College Of Applied Arts and Technology had 639 people on the list, Sheridan College Institute Of Technology and Advanced Learning 789.
At a glance
| Fanshawe College Of Applied Arts and Technology | Sheridan College Institute Of Technology and Advanced Learning | |
|---|---|---|
| People on the 2025 list | 639 | 789 |
| Median salary | $131,781 | $132,211 |
| Middle half | $114,342–$134,450 | $117,301–$134,235 |
| Highest salary | $345,886 | $354,766 |
| Total salaries | $82,172,189 | $102,744,430 |
| People, change | −2.9% vs 2024 | −7.8% vs 2024 |
| Median, change | +4.0% vs 2024 | +5.4% vs 2024 |
Median salary by year
Show as a table
| Year | Fanshawe College Of Applied Arts and Technology | Sheridan College Institute Of Technology and Advanced Learning |
|---|---|---|
| 2006 | $104,868 | |
| 2017 | $113,403 | |
| 2018 | $110,815 | |
| 2019 | $111,359 | $111,400 |
| 2020 | $113,587 | $118,049 |
| 2021 | $115,618 | $115,378 |
| 2022 | $116,775 | $117,180 |
| 2023 | $126,586 | $124,904 |
| 2024 | $126,689 | $125,472 |
| 2025 | $131,781 | $132,211 |
People on the list by year
Show as a table
| Year | Fanshawe College Of Applied Arts and Technology | Sheridan College Institute Of Technology and Advanced Learning |
|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 31 | |
| 2017 | 203 | |
| 2018 | 526 | |
| 2019 | 417 | 557 |
| 2020 | 452 | 674 |
| 2021 | 498 | 655 |
| 2022 | 503 | 687 |
| 2023 | 600 | 812 |
| 2024 | 658 | 856 |
| 2025 | 639 | 789 |
Highest paid in 2025
Fanshawe College Of Applied Arts and Technology
| # | Name | Salary | Benefits |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter DevlinPresident | $345,886 | $298 |
| 2 | Susan CluettSenior Vice-President, Academic | $285,980 | $266 |
| 3 | Tania CazaVice President, Students, Employees and Culture | $277,318 | $598 |
| 4 | Jeff WrightVice-President, Innovation, Strategy and Enrolment | $258,065 | $598 |
| 5 | Michele BeaudoinVice-President, Student Services | $243,519 | $219 |
Sheridan College Institute Of Technology and Advanced Learning
| # | Name | Salary | Benefits |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rajan SandhuPresident and Vice Chancellor | $354,766 | $9,890 |
| 2 | Mary VaughanProvost and Vice President Academic | $268,144 | $9,117 |
| 3 | Janet MorrisonPresident and Vice Chancellor | $267,508 | $10,100 |
| 4 | Alison HortonVice President | $261,510 | $8,771 |
| 5 | Jane NgobiaVice President | $224,995 | $2,239 |
More comparisons
Questions and answers
Which pays more, Fanshawe College Of Applied Arts and Technology or Sheridan College Institute Of Technology and Advanced Learning?
By median salary in 2025, Sheridan College Institute Of Technology and Advanced Learning: $132,211 against $131,781.
Which has more people on the list?
Sheridan College Institute Of Technology and Advanced Learning: 789 against 639 in 2025.
How has the gap changed since 2019?
In 2019 the median for Fanshawe College Of Applied Arts and Technology was $111,359 and for Sheridan College Institute Of Technology and Advanced Learning $111,400, a gap of $41; in 2025 the gap was $429.
What do these figures cover?
Only people paid $100,000 or more are on the list, so medians and counts describe them, not everyone at each employer.
What does “salary paid” include?
What the employer paid in the calendar year, so it can include overtime, retroactive pay, vacation payouts, severance or a partial year. Taxable benefits are listed separately. How the lists work
