Oak Valley Health vs Peterborough Regional Health Centre
In 2025, the median salary for Oak Valley Health was $2,379 (2.1%) higher than for Peterborough Regional Health Centre: $117,379 against $115,000. Oak Valley Health had 726 people on the list, Peterborough Regional Health Centre 736.
At a glance
| Oak Valley Health | Peterborough Regional Health Centre | |
|---|---|---|
| People on the 2025 list | 726 | 736 |
| Median salary | $117,379 | $115,000 |
| Middle half | $110,848–$127,200 | $108,501–$125,219 |
| Highest salary | $419,952 | $463,551 |
| Total salaries | $89,493,369 | $88,733,334 |
| People, change | +9.8% vs 2024 | +9.2% vs 2024 |
| Median, change | +2.1% vs 2024 | +1.2% vs 2024 |
Median salary by year
Show as a table
| Year | Oak Valley Health | Peterborough Regional Health Centre |
|---|---|---|
| 1999 | $109,552 | |
| 2000 | $104,511 | |
| 2001 | $110,146 | |
| 2002 | $105,462 | |
| 2003 | $117,920 | |
| 2005 | $131,056 | |
| 2006 | $131,654 | |
| 2007 | $123,234 | |
| 2009 | $112,995 | |
| 2010 | $108,523 | |
| 2011 | $113,176 | |
| 2012 | $111,227 | |
| 2013 | $115,542 | |
| 2014 | $111,149 | |
| 2015 | $108,006 | |
| 2016 | $106,028 | |
| 2017 | $108,918 | |
| 2018 | $109,251 | |
| 2019 | $106,075 | |
| 2020 | $104,776 | |
| 2021 | $108,647 | $105,832 |
| 2022 | $109,712 | $108,512 |
| 2023 | $115,123 | $116,812 |
| 2024 | $115,004 | $113,682 |
| 2025 | $117,379 | $115,000 |
People on the list by year
Show as a table
| Year | Oak Valley Health | Peterborough Regional Health Centre |
|---|---|---|
| 1999 | 3 | |
| 2000 | 3 | |
| 2001 | 3 | |
| 2002 | 5 | |
| 2003 | 13 | |
| 2005 | 26 | |
| 2006 | 28 | |
| 2007 | 24 | |
| 2009 | 30 | |
| 2010 | 31 | |
| 2011 | 32 | |
| 2012 | 36 | |
| 2013 | 44 | |
| 2014 | 64 | |
| 2015 | 116 | |
| 2016 | 93 | |
| 2017 | 119 | |
| 2018 | 131 | |
| 2019 | 161 | |
| 2020 | 246 | |
| 2021 | 273 | 233 |
| 2022 | 402 | 360 |
| 2023 | 632 | 645 |
| 2024 | 661 | 674 |
| 2025 | 726 | 736 |
Highest paid in 2025
Oak Valley Health
| # | Name | Salary | Benefits |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark FamPresident | $419,952 | $4,309 |
| 2 | Elena PachecoVice President and Chief Operating Officer | $355,812 | $15,329 |
| 3 | Marie NunziataVice President People and Chief Human Resources Officer | $257,588 | $7,487 |
| 4 | Sheri Stanbridge (Ferkl)Vice President, Clinical Operations and Chief Nursing Executive | $255,582 | $5,639 |
| 5 | Catherine RosebrughIn House Legal Counsel | $247,525 | $0 |
Peterborough Regional Health Centre
| # | Name | Salary | Benefits |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lynn MikulaPresident and Chief Executive Officer | $463,551 | $4,548 |
| 2 | Noel BennettVice President | $275,321 | $2,588 |
| 3 | Cheryl CoombesExecutive Vice President | $274,538 | $2,760 |
| 4 | Sean MartinVice President | $260,037 | $2,501 |
| 5 | Evan LyonsVice President | $255,314 | $2,568 |
More comparisons
Questions and answers
Which pays more, Oak Valley Health or Peterborough Regional Health Centre?
By median salary in 2025, Oak Valley Health: $117,379 against $115,000.
Which has more people on the list?
Peterborough Regional Health Centre: 736 against 726 in 2025.
How has the gap changed since 2021?
In 2021 the median for Oak Valley Health was $108,647 and for Peterborough Regional Health Centre $105,832, a gap of $2,815; in 2025 the gap was $2,379.
What do these figures cover?
Only people paid $100,000 or more are on the list, so medians and counts describe them, not everyone at each employer.
What does “salary paid” include?
What the employer paid in the calendar year, so it can include overtime, retroactive pay, vacation payouts, severance or a partial year. Taxable benefits are listed separately. How the lists work
