North Bay Regional Health Centre vs Oak Valley Health
In 2025, the median salary for North Bay Regional Health Centre was $593 (0.5%) higher than for Oak Valley Health: $117,971 against $117,379. North Bay Regional Health Centre had 592 people on the list, Oak Valley Health 726.
At a glance
| North Bay Regional Health Centre | Oak Valley Health | |
|---|---|---|
| People on the 2025 list | 592 | 726 |
| Median salary | $117,971 | $117,379 |
| Middle half | $111,013–$131,382 | $110,848–$127,200 |
| Highest salary | $641,139 | $419,952 |
| Total salaries | $74,732,643 | $89,493,369 |
| People, change | +5.0% vs 2024 | +9.8% vs 2024 |
| Median, change | +2.7% vs 2024 | +2.1% vs 2024 |
Median salary by year
Show as a table
| Year | North Bay Regional Health Centre | Oak Valley Health |
|---|---|---|
| 2011 | $119,718 | |
| 2014 | $115,581 | |
| 2015 | $113,615 | |
| 2016 | $111,833 | |
| 2017 | $112,631 | |
| 2018 | $110,491 | |
| 2019 | $108,281 | |
| 2020 | $107,626 | |
| 2021 | $107,114 | $108,647 |
| 2022 | $108,736 | $109,712 |
| 2023 | $115,123 | |
| 2024 | $114,911 | $115,004 |
| 2025 | $117,971 | $117,379 |
People on the list by year
Show as a table
| Year | North Bay Regional Health Centre | Oak Valley Health |
|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 116 | |
| 2014 | 135 | |
| 2015 | 115 | |
| 2016 | 123 | |
| 2017 | 129 | |
| 2018 | 156 | |
| 2019 | 189 | |
| 2020 | 346 | |
| 2021 | 251 | 273 |
| 2022 | 362 | 402 |
| 2023 | 632 | |
| 2024 | 564 | 661 |
| 2025 | 592 | 726 |
Highest paid in 2025
North Bay Regional Health Centre
| # | Name | Salary | Benefits |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dr. Kenneth BossPsychiatrist/Psychiatre | $641,139 | $0 |
| 2 | Paul HeinrichPresident/Président | $417,580 | $2,286 |
| 3 | Dr. Scot SaltstonePsychiatrist/Psychiatre | $284,909 | $0 |
| 4 | Ryan JeffersVice President/Vice-présidente | $247,314 | $1,353 |
| 5 | Joanne LaplanteVice President/Vice-présidente | $247,314 | $1,353 |
Oak Valley Health
| # | Name | Salary | Benefits |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark FamPresident | $419,952 | $4,309 |
| 2 | Elena PachecoVice President and Chief Operating Officer | $355,812 | $15,329 |
| 3 | Marie NunziataVice President People and Chief Human Resources Officer | $257,588 | $7,487 |
| 4 | Sheri Stanbridge (Ferkl)Vice President, Clinical Operations and Chief Nursing Executive | $255,582 | $5,639 |
| 5 | Catherine RosebrughIn House Legal Counsel | $247,525 | $0 |
More comparisons
Questions and answers
Which pays more, North Bay Regional Health Centre or Oak Valley Health?
By median salary in 2025, North Bay Regional Health Centre: $117,971 against $117,379.
Which has more people on the list?
Oak Valley Health: 726 against 592 in 2025.
How has the gap changed since 2021?
In 2021 the median for North Bay Regional Health Centre was $107,114 and for Oak Valley Health $108,647, a gap of $1,533; in 2025 the gap was $593.
What do these figures cover?
Only people paid $100,000 or more are on the list, so medians and counts describe them, not everyone at each employer.
What does “salary paid” include?
What the employer paid in the calendar year, so it can include overtime, retroactive pay, vacation payouts, severance or a partial year. Taxable benefits are listed separately. How the lists work
