Public Salaries
British Columbia public pay

Cassie McCaffrey

ED, Maples Adolescent Trmt Ctr at BC Public Service. On British Columbia’s salary disclosure list 7 years between 2020 and 2026.

Salary disclosure2026
Cassie McCaffrey
ED, Maples Adolescent Trmt Ctr
BC Public Service
Gross salary
$147,928.00
Source: Government of British Columbia, Financial Information Act. Open Government Licence – British Columbia.
Change from 2025: +$1,161 (+0.8%)
7years on
the list

Among 22,383 people at BC Public Service in 2026

1,617th highest paid. Their median: $96,267.

Paid more than 91% of everyone on the 2026 salary disclosure list, which only lists people paid $75,000 or more.

middle 80%middle halfmedianthis personspacing grows with pay (log scale)

Cassie McCaffrey’s colleagues at BC Public Service

Paid close to Cassie McCaffrey at BC Public Service

  1. Ashlyn SchwaigerExecutive Director$147,948
  2. Marcella GordonRegistrar$147,935
  3. Natalie Michelle DayPEA Legal Counsel Level 2$147,928
  4. Todd GoodsellExecutive Project Director$147,928
  5. Cassie McCaffreythis person$147,928
  6. Kim ShelfordExecutive Director$147,927
  7. Kathryn WeickerExec Director Pacific Gateway$147,889
  8. Jamie EdwardsonED, Strategic Pol. & Initiativ$147,875
  9. Keith PrestonExec Director, Policy & Leg$147,864

Ranked just above and below in 2026. Everyone there in 2026

Cassie McCaffrey’s gross salary by year

Show as a table
YearGross salaryMedian for the job
2020$96,529$96,551
2021$99,068$97,582
2022$103,634
2023$118,292
2024$148,981
2025$146,767
2026$147,928

Cassie McCaffrey on the list, year by year

YearEmployer and jobGross salaryIn 2025 dollarsChange
2026BC Public ServiceED, Maples Adolescent Trmt Ctr$147,928$147,928+$1,161 (+0.8%)
2025BC Public ServiceED, Maples Adolescent Trmt Ctr$146,767$149,888−$2,214 (−1.5%)
2024BC Public ServiceAssoc. ED, CYMH Pro. Ser, MATC$148,981$156,174+$30,689 (+25.9%)
2023BC Public ServiceDir, Strat Plan Perf Engage$118,292$128,861+$14,658 (+14.1%)
2022BC Public ServiceDir, Strat Plan Perf Engage$103,634$120,691+$4,566 (+4.6%)
2021BC Public ServiceDirector of Operations$99,068$118,597+$2,539 (+2.6%)
2020BC Public ServiceDirector of Operations$96,529$116,437

In 2025 dollars: each year’s pay at 2025 prices, by British Columbia’s consumer price index (Statistics Canada, table 18-10-0005-01), each fiscal year priced at the calendar year most of its months fall in.

Compare Cassie McCaffrey with someone else

Questions about Cassie McCaffrey’s gross salary

Why is Cassie McCaffrey on the salary disclosure list?

BC Public Service paid Cassie McCaffrey $147,928 in 2026. British Columbia’s public employers must disclose everyone they paid $75,000 or more in a fiscal year, under the Financial Information Act.

What is “gross salary”?

The one pay figure British Columbia publishes for each person for the fiscal year, shown as published. British Columbia does not publish taxable benefits separately, so none are shown. How the lists work

What do the comparisons mean?

Ranks and shares are among people on the same year’s list only: those with the same title, those at the same employer, or everyone listed. People paid under $75,000 are not on the list, so they are not counted.

How do I report a mistake or ask for a record to be removed?

Privacy and corrections explains both. Figures are shown exactly as British Columbia published them; we fix matching mistakes and handle removal requests there.

Years are matched by name and employer. Salary paid can include overtime, retroactive pay and one-time payments. Figures are exactly as British Columbia published them. How we match years · Report a mistake or ask for removal