Bethania Mennonite Personal Care Home salaries
20 people paid $85,000 or more in 2025. On the compensation disclosure list every year from 2021 to 2025.
Highest paid in 2025
| # | Name | Salary | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D McconnellRegistered Nurse | $136,971 | new |
| 2 | J FriesenResident Care Manager | $125,038 | new |
| 3 | M CardozoResident Care Manager | $122,708 | new |
| 4 | J MadridRegistered Nurse | $121,543 | new |
| 5 | D FurtadoDirector Of Care | $120,228 | new |
| 6 | M PekuognioRegistered Nurse | $116,781 | new |
| 7 | L RuizLicensed Practical Nurse | $115,178 | new |
| 8 | P NogalesRegistered Nurse | $111,479 | new |
| 9 | C RosarioLicensed Practical Nurse | $110,884 | new |
| 10 | S ZehraResident Care Manager | $110,838 | new |
| 11 | E PuhawanLicensed Practical Nurse | $110,536 | new |
| 12 | P AquinoRegistered Nurse | $108,034 | new |
| 13 | R BernardoLicensed Practical Nurse | $107,615 | new |
| 14 | M DipalingLicensed Practical Nurse | $106,610 | new |
| 15 | R MadridMaintenance Person | $99,293 | new |
| 16 | C GindyOccupational Therapist | $99,173 | new |
| 17 | A GillLicensed Practical Nurse | $94,181 | new |
| 18 | D FernandezRegistered Nurse | $93,575 | new |
| 19 | M Del MundoRegistered Nurse | $90,132 | new |
| 20 | G LedouxChief Executive Officer | $87,999 | new |
People on the list by year
Select a year for that year’s full list.
Show as a table
| Year | Value |
|---|---|
| 2020 | |
| 2021 | 20 |
| 2022 | 21 |
| 2023 | 12 |
| 2024 | 19 |
| 2025 | 20 |
Median salary by year
What each job pays at Bethania Mennonite Personal Care Home, 2025
The most common jobs, with their median salary against the same title across the list.
| Job | People | Median | Manitoba median | Difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Registered Nurse | 7 | $111,479 | $113,806 | −2.0% |
| Licensed Practical Nurse | 6 | $109,076 | $109,426 | −0.3% |
| Resident Care Manager | 3 | $122,708 | $116,845 | +5.0% |
| Chief Executive Officer | 1 | — | $175,424 | |
| Director Of Care | 1 | — | $124,925 | |
| Maintenance Person | 1 | — | — | |
| Occupational Therapist | 1 | — | $98,550 |
Medians where 3 or more people share the title. Manitoba median: everyone with the title on the 2025 list, at any employer.
Salary bands
People by salary, 2025.
Compare Bethania Mennonite Personal Care Home
Other health employers
Questions and answers
How many people at Bethania Mennonite Personal Care Home were paid $85,000 or more in 2025?
20, +5.3% on 2024 (19 people).
What is the median salary at Bethania Mennonite Personal Care Home?
$110,687 among the people on the 2025 list, against $116,929 for health as a whole.
Who is the highest-paid employee at Bethania Mennonite Personal Care Home?
In 2025, D Mcconnell, Registered Nurse at Bethania Mennonite Personal Care Home, with a salary of $136,971.
What is the most common job at Bethania Mennonite Personal Care Home on the list?
Registered Nurse, with 7 people in 2025.
How much does a Registered Nurse at Bethania Mennonite Personal Care Home make?
The median salary of the 7 people with this title at Bethania Mennonite Personal Care Home was $111,479 in 2025, 2.0% below the $113,806 median for the title across Manitoba.
How much does a Licensed Practical Nurse at Bethania Mennonite Personal Care Home make?
The median salary of the 6 people with this title at Bethania Mennonite Personal Care Home was $109,076 in 2025, 0.3% below the $109,426 median for the title across Manitoba.
How much does a Resident Care Manager at Bethania Mennonite Personal Care Home make?
The median salary of the 3 people with this title at Bethania Mennonite Personal Care Home was $122,708 in 2025, 5.0% above the $116,845 median for the title across Manitoba.
How long has Bethania Mennonite Personal Care Home been on the list?
Since 2021: every year from 2021 to 2025.
Where can I see everyone at Bethania Mennonite Personal Care Home on the list?
The full 2025 list has every name, job, salary; earlier years are linked from the chart above.
What is “total compensation”?
The one pay figure Manitoba publishes for each person for the year, shown as published. Manitoba does not publish taxable benefits separately, so none are shown. How the lists work
Why is someone not on the list?
Only people paid $85,000 or more in the year are listed, and only by the public employers the Public Sector Compensation Disclosure Act covers. Someone paid less that year, or working elsewhere, does not appear.
How do I report a mistake or ask for a record to be removed?
See Privacy and corrections. Figures are shown exactly as Manitoba published them; we fix matching mistakes and handle removal requests there.
