County Of Lambton vs County Of Renfrew
In 2025, the median salary for County Of Renfrew was $5,402 (4.7%) higher than for County Of Lambton: $120,304 against $114,901. County Of Lambton had 189 people on the list, County Of Renfrew 202.
At a glance
| County Of Lambton | County Of Renfrew | |
|---|---|---|
| People on the 2025 list | 189 | 202 |
| Median salary | $114,901 | $120,304 |
| Middle half | $109,020–$127,833 | $110,360–$132,016 |
| Highest salary | $348,420 | $254,971 |
| Total salaries | $23,412,267 | $25,289,378 |
| People, change | +9.2% vs 2024 | +30.3% vs 2024 |
| Median, change | +3.8% vs 2024 | +4.3% vs 2024 |
Median salary by year
Show as a table
| Year | County Of Lambton | County Of Renfrew |
|---|---|---|
| 1998 | $100,380 | |
| 1999 | $106,871 | |
| 2001 | $106,404 | $104,389 |
| 2002 | $113,964 | |
| 2003 | $101,929 | $109,848 |
| 2004 | $107,348 | |
| 2005 | $120,165 | $110,782 |
| 2007 | $128,307 | $112,539 |
| 2008 | $114,913 | $116,018 |
| 2009 | $116,933 | $120,745 |
| 2010 | $127,293 | $124,266 |
| 2011 | $129,984 | $110,332 |
| 2012 | $108,099 | $115,663 |
| 2013 | $118,433 | $107,301 |
| 2014 | $128,592 | $107,327 |
| 2015 | $125,078 | $111,359 |
| 2016 | $124,536 | $113,641 |
| 2017 | $122,848 | $108,839 |
| 2018 | $123,391 | $107,235 |
| 2019 | $113,907 | $110,182 |
| 2020 | $109,282 | $108,693 |
| 2021 | $107,758 | $111,582 |
| 2022 | $114,013 | $110,505 |
| 2023 | $112,760 | $111,032 |
| 2024 | $110,667 | $115,363 |
| 2025 | $114,901 | $120,304 |
People on the list by year
Show as a table
| Year | County Of Lambton | County Of Renfrew |
|---|---|---|
| 1998 | 3 | |
| 1999 | 1 | |
| 2001 | 1 | 1 |
| 2002 | 1 | |
| 2003 | 3 | 6 |
| 2004 | 5 | |
| 2005 | 5 | 5 |
| 2007 | 9 | 10 |
| 2008 | 14 | 10 |
| 2009 | 10 | 10 |
| 2010 | 11 | 13 |
| 2011 | 14 | 18 |
| 2012 | 21 | 17 |
| 2013 | 25 | 21 |
| 2014 | 26 | 34 |
| 2015 | 18 | 24 |
| 2016 | 25 | 25 |
| 2017 | 33 | 34 |
| 2018 | 39 | 43 |
| 2019 | 51 | 42 |
| 2020 | 122 | 68 |
| 2021 | 121 | 56 |
| 2022 | 136 | 96 |
| 2023 | 150 | 120 |
| 2024 | 173 | 155 |
| 2025 | 189 | 202 |
Highest paid in 2025
County Of Lambton
| # | Name | Salary | Benefits |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karalyn DueckMedical Officer of Health | $348,420 | $2,034 |
| 2 | Stephane ThiffeaultChief Administrative Officer | $291,728 | $2,034 |
| 3 | Larry PalarchioGeneral Manager of Finance Facilities and Acquisitions Division | $248,874 | $1,735 |
| 4 | Andrew MeyerDeputy Chief Administration Officer and General Manager of Cultural Services | $223,264 | $1,816 |
| 5 | Jason ColeGeneral Manager of Infrastructure and Development Services | $213,272 | $1,735 |
County Of Renfrew
| # | Name | Salary | Benefits |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig KelleyChief Administrative Officer – Clerk | $254,971 | $1,377 |
| 2 | Michael NolanDirector of Emergency Services | $195,415 | $2,986 |
| 3 | Jason DavisDirector Of Planning | $193,493 | $1,063 |
| 4 | Lee PerkinsDirector Of Public Works and Engineering | $193,202 | $1,063 |
| 5 | Trisha MichaelisDirector Of Care | $186,822 | $604 |
More comparisons
Questions and answers
Which pays more, County Of Lambton or County Of Renfrew?
By median salary in 2025, County Of Renfrew: $120,304 against $114,901.
Which has more people on the list?
County Of Renfrew: 202 against 189 in 2025.
How has the gap changed since 2001?
In 2001 the median for County Of Lambton was $106,404 and for County Of Renfrew $104,389, a gap of $2,015; in 2025 the gap was $5,402.
What do these figures cover?
Only people paid $100,000 or more are on the list, so medians and counts describe them, not everyone at each employer.
What does “salary paid” include?
What the employer paid in the calendar year, so it can include overtime, retroactive pay, vacation payouts, severance or a partial year. Taxable benefits are listed separately. How the lists work
