Public sector salaries in Innisfil
123 people at 1 public employers based in Innisfil were paid $100,000 or more in 2025.
Everyone in Innisfil, 2025
The 25 highest paid, then everyone at the employers based in Innisfil, 200 at a time.
| # | Name | Employer | Salary | Benefits | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oliver JerschowChief Administrative Officer | Town Of Innisfil | $285,651 | $8,781 | +$15,896 (+5.9%) |
| 2 | Nicole BowmanDirector of Operations | Town Of Innisfil | $212,138 | $1,063 | +$17,379 (+8.9%) |
| 3 | Andria LeighDirector of Planning and Growth | Town Of Innisfil | $212,138 | $1,063 | +$17,281 (+8.9%) |
| 4 | Francesca FigliuzziDirector of People and Talent | Town Of Innisfil | $191,598 | $958 | +$17,748 (+10.2%) |
| 5 | Brent ThomasFire Chief | Town Of Innisfil | $191,121 | $958 | +$3,829 (+2.0%) |
| 6 | Brian SeedOperations Manager, Roads and Fleet Services | Town Of Innisfil | $185,438 | $777 | +$41,695 (+29.0%) |
| 7 | Brent BlackDeputy Fire Chief | Town Of Innisfil | $185,227 | $855 | +$21,309 (+13.0%) |
| 8 | Erin ScuccimarriChief Executive Officer (Library) | Town Of Innisfil | $181,468 | $895 | +$14,457 (+8.7%) |
| 9 | Lee ParkinManager of Legal and Clerks Services | Town Of Innisfil | $172,371 | $853 | +$4,725 (+2.8%) |
| 10 | Audrey WebbTreasurer | Town Of Innisfil | $170,632 | $855 | +$7,455 (+4.6%) |
| 11 | Grant CowanManager of Information Technology | Town Of Innisfil | $170,632 | $855 | +$14,788 (+9.5%) |
| 12 | Carla MacdonaldDeputy Fire Chief | Town Of Innisfil | $170,632 | $855 | +$6,931 (+4.2%) |
| 13 | Kalvika Devina MohamedManager of Development Engineering | Town Of Innisfil | $170,632 | $855 | +$12,041 (+7.6%) |
| 14 | Ken SchuylerHead of Enterprise Strategy and Business Planning | Town Of Innisfil | $170,632 | $855 | +$11,125 (+7.0%) |
| 15 | Barrie VickersChief Building Official | Town Of Innisfil | $170,632 | $855 | +$8,474 (+5.2%) |
| 16 | Jane CockingManager of Communications and Community Engagement | Town Of Innisfil | $167,809 | $842 | +$10,693 (+6.8%) |
| 17 | Laura ThompsonManager of Economic Development | Town Of Innisfil | $166,363 | $855 | +$10,765 (+6.9%) |
| 18 | Greg BrayFire Captain | Town Of Innisfil | $165,375 | $715 | −$4,613 (−2.7%) |
| 19 | Bradley AyresFire Captain | Town Of Innisfil | $164,768 | $715 | −$2,687 (−1.6%) |
| 20 | Brandon CorreiaManager of Planning | Town Of Innisfil | $164,347 | $825 | +$16,712 (+11.3%) |
| 21 | Karen Shea-PinderaChief of Staff | Town Of Innisfil | $162,730 | $774 | +$23,587 (+17.0%) |
| 22 | Darren HoflandFire Captain | Town Of Innisfil | $160,684 | $715 | −$3,041 (−1.9%) |
| 23 | Chris TrevisanOperations Manager, Parks and Community Spaces | Town Of Innisfil | $159,735 | $755 | +$15,435 (+10.7%) |
| 24 | Chad PaieroFire Captain | Town Of Innisfil | $155,421 | $715 | −$228 (−0.1%) |
| 25 | Ryan HoulieffFire Captain | Town Of Innisfil | $155,190 | $715 | −$8,354 (−5.1%) |
Employers based in Innisfil
Most common jobs
People with each title, 2025.
People on the list by year
Show as a table
| Year | Value |
|---|---|
| 1996 | |
| 1997 | |
| 1998 | |
| 1999 | |
| 2000 | |
| 2001 | 1 |
| 2002 | 1 |
| 2003 | 2 |
| 2004 | 4 |
| 2005 | 5 |
| 2006 | 8 |
| 2007 | 14 |
| 2008 | 5 |
| 2009 | 5 |
| 2010 | 14 |
| 2011 | 16 |
| 2012 | 16 |
| 2013 | 22 |
| 2014 | 26 |
| 2015 | 24 |
| 2016 | 28 |
| 2017 | 33 |
| 2018 | 37 |
| 2019 | 48 |
| 2020 | 57 |
| 2021 | 63 |
| 2022 | 72 |
| 2023 | 88 |
| 2024 | 100 |
| 2025 | 123 |
Median salary by year
Show as a table
| Year | Innisfil | Ontario |
|---|---|---|
| 1996 | $113,423 | |
| 1997 | $113,833 | |
| 1998 | $112,006 | |
| 1999 | $112,914 | |
| 2000 | $113,847 | |
| 2001 | $102,544 | $115,801 |
| 2002 | $109,196 | $116,976 |
| 2003 | $110,262 | $115,350 |
| 2004 | $107,992 | $115,563 |
| 2005 | $107,917 | $115,652 |
| 2006 | $116,002 | $116,135 |
| 2007 | $108,916 | $115,813 |
| 2008 | $114,005 | $115,001 |
| 2009 | $112,277 | $115,274 |
| 2010 | $110,790 | $115,250 |
| 2011 | $112,843 | $115,352 |
| 2012 | $112,157 | $115,302 |
| 2013 | $111,842 | $115,414 |
| 2014 | $117,541 | $115,782 |
| 2015 | $112,488 | $115,332 |
| 2016 | $116,835 | $115,440 |
| 2017 | $115,085 | $115,881 |
| 2018 | $117,603 | $115,487 |
| 2019 | $119,118 | $115,284 |
| 2020 | $119,489 | $113,876 |
| 2021 | $120,152 | $111,295 |
| 2022 | $114,961 | $112,439 |
| 2023 | $113,788 | $115,292 |
| 2024 | $134,591 | $125,365 |
| 2025 | $129,803 | $122,262 |
Compare Innisfil
Questions and answers
How many public employees in Innisfil are paid $100,000 or more?
123 people at 1 employers based in Innisfil were on the 2025 list, +23.0% on 2024.
What is the median public sector salary in Innisfil?
$129,803 among the people on the 2025 list at employers based in Innisfil, against $122,262 for all of Ontario.
Who is the highest-paid public employee in Innisfil?
In 2025, Oliver Jerschow, Chief Administrative Officer at Town Of Innisfil, with a salary of $285,651.
Which employer in Innisfil has the most people on the list?
Town Of Innisfil, with 123 people in 2025.
Which employers count as being in Innisfil?
Those placed in this city by their name, by where their schools or hospital sites are, or by their main campus. Province-wide employers are not placed, so people who live or work in Innisfil for a ministry, Ontario Power Generation or the OPP are not counted here.
Why is someone not on the list?
Only people paid $100,000 or more in the year are listed, and only by the public employers the Public Sector Salary Disclosure Act, 1996 covers. Someone paid less that year, or working elsewhere, does not appear.
