North Bay Regional Health Centre vs Quinte Health
In 2025, the median salary for Quinte Health was $340 (0.3%) higher than for North Bay Regional Health Centre: $118,312 against $117,971. North Bay Regional Health Centre had 592 people on the list, Quinte Health 559.
At a glance
| North Bay Regional Health Centre | Quinte Health | |
|---|---|---|
| People on the 2025 list | 592 | 559 |
| Median salary | $117,971 | $118,312 |
| Middle half | $111,013–$131,382 | $109,785–$129,743 |
| Highest salary | $641,139 | $410,295 |
| Total salaries | $74,732,643 | $68,988,446 |
| People, change | +5.0% vs 2024 | +3.5% vs 2024 |
| Median, change | +2.7% vs 2024 | +0.8% vs 2024 |
Median salary by year
Show as a table
| Year | North Bay Regional Health Centre | Quinte Health |
|---|---|---|
| 2011 | $119,718 | |
| 2014 | $115,581 | |
| 2015 | $113,615 | |
| 2016 | $111,833 | |
| 2017 | $112,631 | |
| 2018 | $110,491 | |
| 2019 | $108,281 | |
| 2020 | $107,626 | |
| 2021 | $107,114 | |
| 2022 | $108,736 | |
| 2023 | $118,082 | |
| 2024 | $114,911 | $117,407 |
| 2025 | $117,971 | $118,312 |
People on the list by year
Show as a table
| Year | North Bay Regional Health Centre | Quinte Health |
|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 116 | |
| 2014 | 135 | |
| 2015 | 115 | |
| 2016 | 123 | |
| 2017 | 129 | |
| 2018 | 156 | |
| 2019 | 189 | |
| 2020 | 346 | |
| 2021 | 251 | |
| 2022 | 362 | |
| 2023 | 489 | |
| 2024 | 564 | 540 |
| 2025 | 592 | 559 |
Highest paid in 2025
North Bay Regional Health Centre
| # | Name | Salary | Benefits |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dr. Kenneth BossPsychiatrist/Psychiatre | $641,139 | $0 |
| 2 | Paul HeinrichPresident/Président | $417,580 | $2,286 |
| 3 | Dr. Scot SaltstonePsychiatrist/Psychiatre | $284,909 | $0 |
| 4 | Ryan JeffersVice President/Vice-présidente | $247,314 | $1,353 |
| 5 | Joanne LaplanteVice President/Vice-présidente | $247,314 | $1,353 |
Quinte Health
| # | Name | Salary | Benefits |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stacey DaubPresident and Chief Executive Officer | $410,295 | $1,599 |
| 2 | Kathleen CummingsRegistered Nurse | $266,795 | $0 |
| 3 | Susan RoweVice President, People and Strategy | $238,436 | $1,027 |
| 4 | Lina RinaldiVice President Patient Services, Chief Nursing Executive | $238,436 | $1,027 |
| 5 | Barry GuintoRegistered Nurse | $232,591 | $0 |
More comparisons
Questions and answers
Which pays more, North Bay Regional Health Centre or Quinte Health?
By median salary in 2025, Quinte Health: $118,312 against $117,971.
Which has more people on the list?
North Bay Regional Health Centre: 592 against 559 in 2025.
How has the gap changed since 2024?
In 2024 the median for North Bay Regional Health Centre was $114,911 and for Quinte Health $117,407, a gap of $2,496; in 2025 the gap was $340.
What do these figures cover?
Only people paid $100,000 or more are on the list, so medians and counts describe them, not everyone at each employer.
What does “salary paid” include?
What the employer paid in the calendar year, so it can include overtime, retroactive pay, vacation payouts, severance or a partial year. Taxable benefits are listed separately. How the lists work
