Queensway Carleton Hospital vs Quinte Health
In 2025, the median salary for Quinte Health was $346 (0.3%) higher than for Queensway Carleton Hospital: $118,312 against $117,966. Queensway Carleton Hospital had 525 people on the list, Quinte Health 559.
At a glance
| Queensway Carleton Hospital | Quinte Health | |
|---|---|---|
| People on the 2025 list | 525 | 559 |
| Median salary | $117,966 | $118,312 |
| Middle half | $108,846–$130,830 | $109,785–$129,743 |
| Highest salary | $406,123 | $410,295 |
| Total salaries | $65,727,937 | $68,988,446 |
| People, change | +11.7% vs 2024 | +3.5% vs 2024 |
| Median, change | +2.0% vs 2024 | +0.8% vs 2024 |
Median salary by year
Show as a table
| Year | Queensway Carleton Hospital | Quinte Health |
|---|---|---|
| 1996 | $119,769 | |
| 1997 | $117,080 | |
| 1998 | $128,180 | |
| 1999 | $138,072 | |
| 2000 | $143,057 | |
| 2001 | $140,755 | |
| 2002 | $155,076 | |
| 2003 | $159,999 | |
| 2004 | $153,781 | |
| 2005 | $150,249 | |
| 2006 | $107,250 | |
| 2007 | $104,442 | |
| 2008 | $109,914 | |
| 2009 | $116,134 | |
| 2010 | $114,405 | |
| 2011 | $115,020 | |
| 2012 | $119,716 | |
| 2013 | $117,189 | |
| 2014 | $107,940 | |
| 2015 | $110,038 | |
| 2016 | $109,640 | |
| 2017 | $110,248 | |
| 2018 | $111,944 | |
| 2019 | $110,580 | |
| 2020 | $108,336 | |
| 2021 | $111,304 | |
| 2022 | $111,546 | |
| 2023 | $116,713 | $118,082 |
| 2024 | $115,684 | $117,407 |
| 2025 | $117,966 | $118,312 |
People on the list by year
Show as a table
| Year | Queensway Carleton Hospital | Quinte Health |
|---|---|---|
| 1996 | 4 | |
| 1997 | 3 | |
| 1998 | 2 | |
| 1999 | 3 | |
| 2000 | 3 | |
| 2001 | 4 | |
| 2002 | 7 | |
| 2003 | 7 | |
| 2004 | 10 | |
| 2005 | 12 | |
| 2006 | 22 | |
| 2007 | 25 | |
| 2008 | 30 | |
| 2009 | 33 | |
| 2010 | 34 | |
| 2011 | 36 | |
| 2012 | 31 | |
| 2013 | 43 | |
| 2014 | 50 | |
| 2015 | 61 | |
| 2016 | 82 | |
| 2017 | 91 | |
| 2018 | 101 | |
| 2019 | 129 | |
| 2020 | 283 | |
| 2021 | 235 | |
| 2022 | 296 | |
| 2023 | 443 | 489 |
| 2024 | 470 | 540 |
| 2025 | 525 | 559 |
Highest paid in 2025
Queensway Carleton Hospital
| # | Name | Salary | Benefits |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew FalconerPresident and Chief Executive Officer | $406,123 | $1,406 |
| 2 | Eric MorrisonChief Technology Officer | $339,924 | $625 |
| 3 | Katalin KovacsChief of Staff | $297,012 | $0 |
| 4 | Martin KahiaRegistered Nurse | $251,545 | $0 |
| 5 | Yvonne WilsonVice President, Patient Care | $250,650 | $899 |
Quinte Health
| # | Name | Salary | Benefits |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stacey DaubPresident and Chief Executive Officer | $410,295 | $1,599 |
| 2 | Kathleen CummingsRegistered Nurse | $266,795 | $0 |
| 3 | Susan RoweVice President, People and Strategy | $238,436 | $1,027 |
| 4 | Lina RinaldiVice President Patient Services, Chief Nursing Executive | $238,436 | $1,027 |
| 5 | Barry GuintoRegistered Nurse | $232,591 | $0 |
More comparisons
Questions and answers
Which pays more, Queensway Carleton Hospital or Quinte Health?
By median salary in 2025, Quinte Health: $118,312 against $117,966.
Which has more people on the list?
Quinte Health: 559 against 525 in 2025.
How has the gap changed since 2023?
In 2023 the median for Queensway Carleton Hospital was $116,713 and for Quinte Health $118,082, a gap of $1,369; in 2025 the gap was $346.
What do these figures cover?
Only people paid $100,000 or more are on the list, so medians and counts describe them, not everyone at each employer.
What does “salary paid” include?
What the employer paid in the calendar year, so it can include overtime, retroactive pay, vacation payouts, severance or a partial year. Taxable benefits are listed separately. How the lists work
